2015-16 Men's Basketball Schedule
  • * REGION XIX
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (EST)
Go to Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb
October
17 11:00 AM Bergen  @  Mercer CC  
  1:00 PM Ocean  @  Essex CC  
21 7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  RCGC  
  7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Nyack College  
22 7:00 PM RCBC  @  Middlesex  
  24   RCBC  @  TBA  
  @CCBC Jamboree Tournament
    Camden  @  Community Coll. of Baltimore-Catonsville  
  CCBC Juco Jamboree Scrimmage
  11:00 AM Lehigh Carbon  @  CCBC-Catonsville  
  JUCO Jamboree
  1:00 PM Essex CC  @  Felician  
27 7:00 PM Wilmington College  @  Camden  
  7:30 PM Globe Institute of Technology  @  Passaic  
29 7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Middlesex  
  7:30 PM ASA  @  Passaic  
31 10:00 AM Essex CC  @  Caldwell College  
    3:00 PM CCBC-Dundalk  @  RCBC  
  3:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Bergen  
    3:00 PM Harford Community College  @  Delaware County CC  
November
  2 7:00 PM ASA  @  RCBC  
  3 7:00 PM Williamson Trade  @  Lehigh Carbon  
    7:00 PM Montgomery  @  Atlantic Cape  
  7:00 PM Cabrini College  @  Camden  
  7:30 PM Bucks  @  Passaic  
  4 7:00 PM Penn St. - Schuylkill  @  Johnson College  
  5 5:00 PM RCBC  @  Burrough of Manhattan CC  
    7:00 PM Orange County CC  @  Lehigh Carbon  
    7:00 PM Bergen  @  Raritan Valley  
  7:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Camden  
  7:30 PM Northampton  @  Passaic  
    8:00 PM RCGC  @  Montgomery  
  8:00 PM Bucks  @  Valley Forge  
6 7:00 PM Middlesex  @  Johnson College  
    8:00 PM Richard Bland College  @  Essex CC  
  Essex County College Wolverine Tournament
  7   Northampton  @  Onondaga Community College  
  Onondaga Tourn
      Essex CC  @  Essex CC  
  Essex County College Wolverines Tournament
  2:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Valley Forge  
    3:00 PM RCBC  @  Cecil College  
  3:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Delaware County CC  
  3:00 PM RCGC  @  Passaic  
  3:00 PM Morris  @  Manor  
  8   Northampton  @  Onondaga Community College  
  Onondaga Tourn
  10 7:00 PM RCBC  @  Harford Community College  
  7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Lackawanna  
    7:00 PM Bronx CC  @  Bergen  
  7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Cumberland  
  7:00 PM Johnson College  @  CC of Philadelphia  
  7:00 PM Camden  @  Brookdale  
  7:30 PM Passaic  @  Union  
  8:00 PM Montgomery  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  8:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Northampton  
  8:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Bucks  
12 5:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Bergen  
  7:00 PM Manor  @  Mercer CC  
  7:00 PM RCBC  @  Essex CC  
  7:00 PM RCGC  @  Cumberland  
  7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Lackawanna  
  7:30 PM Passaic  @  Camden  
  13 8:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Westmoreland County Community College  
  Westmoreland CC Tip Off Tourney
  14   Lehigh Carbon  @  Westmoreland County Community College  
  Westmoreland CC Tip Off Tourney
  2:00 PM RCBC  @  Mercer CC  
  2:00 PM Ocean  @  Passaic  
  2:00 PM Bergen  @  Cumberland  
  2:00 PM Morris  @  Valley Forge  
  2:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Johnson College  
  3:00 PM Montgomery  @  Harrisburg Area CC  
  3:00 PM Manor  @  Raritan Valley  
  3:00 PM Northampton  @  CC of Philadelphia  
  3:00 PM Essex CC  @  Del Tech Stanton  
  3:00 PM Sussex  @  Camden  
17 7:00 PM Del Tech Stanton  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Raritan Valley  
  7:00 PM Manor  @  Valley Forge  
  7:00 PM Ocean  @  Cumberland  
  7:00 PM Thaddeus Stevens  @  Bucks  
  7:00 PM Lackawanna  @  Morris  
  7:00 PM Johnson College  @  Luzerne CCC  
  7:00 PM Atlantic Cape  @  Camden  
  7:30 PM Passaic  @  Sussex  
  8:00 PM Northampton  @  Montgomery  
19 7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Union  @  Bergen  
    7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Globe Institute of Technology  
  7:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Middlesex  
  7:30 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Passaic  
  8:00 PM Bucks  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  8:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Montgomery  
  20   Orange County Community College  vs.  Cecil College  
    5:00 PM RCGC  @  Morris  
  21   Essex CC  @  Monroe Community College  
  Monroe Tourament
      Northampton  @  Thaddeus Stevens  
    Union  @  Camden  
  2:00 PM Johnson College  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  2:00 PM Del Tech Stanton  @  Mercer CC  
  2:00 PM Bergen  @  Ocean  
  2:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Raritan Valley  
  3:00 PM Passaic  @  Cumberland  
  3:00 PM Lackawanna  @  Manor  
  3:00 PM Harrisburg Area CC  @  Bucks  
  3:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  CC of Philadelphia  
  22   Essex CC  @  Essex CC  
  Monroe Tournament
  24 5:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Cecil College  
  7:00 PM Cumberland  @  Atlantic Cape  
  7:00 PM Johnson College  @  Bucks  
  7:00 PM Raritan Valley  @  Morris  
  7:30 PM Middlesex  @  Passaic  
  8:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  8:00 PM Montgomery  @  CC of Philadelphia  
  8:00 PM Harrisburg Area CC  @  Northampton  
  8:00 PM Thaddeus Stevens  @  Delaware County CC  
  28   Passaic  vs.  Nassau Community College  
  29   Passaic  vs.  LaGuardia CC  
December
1   Union  @  Cumberland  
    7:00 PM RCBC  @  Harcum  
    7:00 PM Montgomery  @  Camden  
  7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Lackawanna  
  7:00 PM Morris  @  Essex CC  
  7:00 PM Bergen  @  Sussex  
  7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Del Tech Stanton  
  7:00 PM Johnson College  @  Thaddeus Stevens  
  7:30 PM Passaic  @  Brookdale  
  8:00 PM Northampton  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  8:00 PM Northampton  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  8:00 PM Bucks  @  CC of Philadelphia  
  3 6:00 PM Monroe College  @  Mercer CC  
  7:00 PM Johnson College  @  Sussex  
  7:30 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Passaic  
    8:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Montgomery  
  8:00 PM Camden  @  Northampton  
  4   RCBC  @  TBA  
  @RoadRunner Classic Tournament
    6:00 PM Monroe Community College  @  Manor  
  5   RCBC  @  TBA  
  @RoadRunner Classic Tournament
    12:00 PM Harcum  @  Mercer CC  
  1:00 PM Thaddeus Stevens  @  Montgomery  
  1:00 PM Cumberland  @  Raritan Valley  
  2:00 PM Manor  @  Union  
  2:00 PM Johnson College  @  Harrisburg Area CC  
  2:00 PM Middlesex  @  Camden  
  3:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  3:00 PM Atlantic Cape  @  Passaic  
  3:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Essex CC  
  3:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Bucks  
    3:00 PM Del Tech Stanton  @  Morris  
  7:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Northampton  
8 7:00 PM Raritan Valley  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Thaddeus Stevens  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  7:00 PM Brookdale  @  Brookdale  
  7:00 PM Bergen  @  Brookdale  
    7:00 PM Northampton  @  Johnson College  
  7:00 PM Ocean  @  Camden  
  7:30 PM Cumberland  @  Passaic  
  8:00 PM Montgomery  @  Bucks  
9 8:00 PM Harrisburg Area CC  @  Delaware County CC  
  10 7:00 PM Globe Institute of Technology  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Essex CC  
  7:00 PM Middlesex  @  Bergen  
  7:00 PM Del Tech Stanton  @  Manor  
  7:00 PM Cumberland  @  Camden  
    7:00 PM Orange County Community College  @  Johnson College  
    7:00 PM Gwynedd Mercy JV  @  Montgomery  
  7:30 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Passaic  
    8:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Penn State - Hazleton  
  8:00 PM Harcum  @  Valley Forge  
12 2:00 PM Morris  @  RCBC  
  2:00 PM Montgomery  @  Johnson College  
    2:00 PM CCBC-Catonsville  @  Mercer CC  
  2:00 PM Bucks  @  Northampton  
  3:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Harrisburg Area CC  
  3:00 PM Essex CC  @  Manor  
  3:00 PM Cumberland  @  Sussex  
  3:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Delaware County CC  
  7:30 PM Camden  @  Passaic  
15 5:00 PM Morris  @  Mercer CC  
  5:00 PM Cumberland  @  Brookdale  
  7:00 PM RCBC  @  Manor  
  7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Raritan Valley  
  7:00 PM RCGC  @  Camden  
  7:30 PM Passaic  @  Bergen  
  8:00 PM Montgomery  @  Delaware County CC  
17 7:00 PM Ocean  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  7:00 PM Bergen  @  Bucks  
  7:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Manor  
  7:00 PM Cumberland  @  Middlesex  
  7:00 PM Sussex  @  Morris  
18 7:00 PM Brookdale  @  Northampton  
  19 1:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Frederick Community College  
  1:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Delaware County CC  
  2:00 PM Camden  @  Bergen  
    3:00 PM ASA College for Excellence  @  Essex CC  
  29   Essex CC  @  Essex CC  
  CCRI Tournament
January
  5 7:30 PM Passaic  vs.  Bronx Community College  
  7 5:00 PM Manor  @  CC of Philadelphia  
    6:00 PM Onondaga Community College  @  Johnson College  
  7:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Sussex  
    7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Ocean  
    7:00 PM Montgomery  @  Williamson Trade  
  7:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Cumberland  
    8:00 PM Passaic  vs.  Hostos Community College  
9 2:00 PM Bergen  @  Camden  
  3:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  3:00 PM Passaic  @  RCGC  
  3:00 PM Manor  @  Lackawanna  
  4:00 PM Raritan Valley  @  Valley Forge  
    7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Community College of Rhode Island  
  CCRI Invitational
  10 2:00 PM Mercer CC  vs.  Genesee Community College  
  CCRI Invitational
11 6:00 PM Valley Forge  @  West Point Prep  
12 7:00 PM Manor  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Morris  
  7:00 PM Bergen  @  Union  
  7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Morris  
  7:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Johnson College  
  7:00 PM Camden  @  Ocean  
    7:30 PM Borough of Manhattan CC  vs.  Passaic  
  8:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Montgomery  
  8:00 PM Northampton  @  Luzerne CCC  
13 8:00 PM Bucks  @  Delaware County CC  
14 7:00 PM RCBC  @  Mercer CC  
  7:00 PM Del Tech Stanton  @  Essex CC  
  7:00 PM Raritan Valley  @  Manor  
  7:00 PM Cumberland  @  Ocean  
  7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Morris  
  7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Morris  
    7:00 PM Johnson College  @  Orange County Community College  
  7:00 PM Camden  @  Atlantic Cape  
  7:30 PM Sussex  @  Passaic  
  16 12:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Naval Academy Prep School  
  2:00 PM RCBC  @  Morris  
    2:00 PM CCBC-Dundalk  @  Mercer CC  
  2:00 PM Cumberland  @  Bergen  
  2:00 PM Johnson College  @  Delaware County CC  
  2:00 PM Camden  @  Middlesex  
  3:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Bucks  
  3:00 PM Passaic  @  Atlantic Cape  
  3:00 PM Harrisburg Area CC  @  Montgomery  
  3:00 PM Manor  @  Essex CC  
  3:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Northampton  
  3:00 PM RCBC  @  Morris  
19 7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Mercer CC  
  7:00 PM Bergen  @  Middlesex  
  7:00 PM Manor  @  Del Tech Stanton  
  7:00 PM Camden  @  Cumberland  
  7:00 PM Bucks  @  Thaddeus Stevens  
    7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  University of Pennsylvania  
  Palestra
  7:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Johnson College  
  8:00 PM Montgomery  @  Northampton  
  21 7:00 PM RCBC  @  Williamson Trade  
  7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Del Tech Stanton  
  7:00 PM Johnson College  @  Bergen  
  7:00 PM Cumberland  @  RCGC  
  7:00 PM Northampton  @  Ocean  
    7:00 PM Valley Forge  @  CC of Philadelphia  
  7:30 PM Brookdale  @  Passaic  
  8:00 PM Atlantic Cape  @  Lehigh Carbon  
    8:00 PM Montgomery  @  Middlesex  
23   Cumberland  @  Union  
  2:00 PM RCBC  @  Raritan Valley  
  2:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Johnson College  
  2:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Mercer CC  
  2:00 PM Montgomery  @  Luzerne CCC  
  2:00 PM Atlantic Cape  @  Bergen  
    2:00 PM Thaddeus Stevens  @  Northampton  
    3:00 PM Essex CC  @  Harcum  
  3:00 PM Manor  @  Morris  
  3:00 PM Bucks  @  Harrisburg Area CC  
  3:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Delaware County CC  
  7:00 PM Manor  @  Morris  
  25 7:00 PM Cecil College  @  Manor  
  26 7:00 PM Camden  @  Mercer CC  
  7:00 PM Del Tech Stanton  @  Cumberland  
  7:00 PM Bucks  @  Johnson College  
  7:00 PM Raritan Valley  @  Valley Forge  
  7:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Thaddeus Stevens  
    7:00 PM Ocean  @  Morris  
  8:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Luzerne CCC  
  8:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Montgomery  
  8:00 PM Northampton  @  Harrisburg Area CC  
28   Camden  @  Union  
  7:00 PM RCBC  @  Valley Forge  
  7:00 PM Ocean  @  Bergen  
    7:00 PM Harcum  @  Manor  
  7:00 PM Lackawanna  @  Essex CC  
  7:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Williamson Trade  
30 1:00 PM Montgomery  @  Thaddeus Stevens  
  2:00 PM Lackawanna  @  RCBC  
  2:00 PM Passaic  @  Ocean  
  2:00 PM Northampton  @  Delaware County CC  
  2:00 PM Harrisburg Area CC  @  Johnson College  
  3:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  CC of Philadelphia  
  3:00 PM Bucks  @  Luzerne CCC  
  3:00 PM Essex CC  @  Valley Forge  
  3:00 PM Camden  @  Sussex  
February
2 7:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Manor  
  7:00 PM Essex CC  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Sussex  @  Bergen  
  7:00 PM Atlantic Cape  @  Cumberland  
  7:00 PM Williamson Trade  @  Valley Forge  
  7:00 PM Thaddeus Stevens  @  Johnson College  
  7:00 PM Brookdale  @  Camden  
  7:30 PM Union  @  Passaic  
  8:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Northampton  
  8:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Montgomery  
  8:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Northampton  
  8:00 PM CC of Philadelphia  @  Bucks  
4 7:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Thaddeus Stevens  
  7:00 PM Raritan Valley  @  Essex CC  
    7:00 PM Manor  @  Camden  
    7:00 PM Johnson College  @  Northampton  
  7:30 PM Passaic  @  Middlesex  
  8:00 PM Bucks  @  Montgomery  
    8:00 PM Bergen  @  Kingsborough Community College  
  8:00 PM Lackawanna  @  Valley Forge  
  8:00 PM Delaware County CC  @  Harrisburg Area CC  
6 2:00 PM RCBC  @  Del Tech Stanton  
  2:00 PM Raritan Valley  @  Mercer CC  
  2:00 PM Johnson College  @  Montgomery  
  2:00 PM RCGC  @  Bergen  
  2:00 PM Northampton  @  Bucks  
  3:00 PM Harrisburg Area CC  @  Lehigh Carbon  
  3:00 PM Valley Forge  @  Manor  
  3:00 PM Sussex  @  Cumberland  
  3:00 PM Luzerne CCC  @  Delaware County CC  
  9 7:00 PM CCBC-Catonsville  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Lehigh Carbon  @  Middlesex  
    7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Globe Institute of Technology  
  7:00 PM Brookdale  @  Bergen  
  7:00 PM Northampton  @  Sussex  
  7:00 PM Cumberland  @  Bucks  
    8:00 PM Ocean  @  Montgomery  
  10 7:00 PM Williamson Trade  @  Manor  
11 5:00 PM Brookdale  @  Cumberland  
    7:00 PM Harcum  @  RCBC  
  7:00 PM Lackawanna  @  Mercer CC  
  7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Morris  
  7:00 PM Del Tech Stanton  @  Valley Forge  
  7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Morris  
  7:00 PM Camden  @  RCGC  
  7:30 PM Bergen  @  Passaic  
  13 12:00 PM Mercer CC  @  Brookdale  
    1:00 PM Camden  @  Raritan Valley  
  2:00 PM Bergen  @  Atlantic Cape  
  2:00 PM Middlesex  @  Cumberland  
    3:00 PM Thaddeus Stevens  @  Morris  
    4:00 PM Manor  @  Northern Virginia CC  
16 7:00 PM RCBC  @  Lackawanna  
    7:00 PM Essex CC  @  ASA College for Excellence  
    7:00 PM CCBC-Dundalk  @  Manor  
  18 7:00 PM Essex CC  @  Middlesex  
  • * REGION XIX
  • % Scrimmage Event
  • Event times are (EST)
M - Basketball