2015-16 Men's Basketball Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00028-5.8480-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC15-1.93828-6.8248-01.000
 Manor15-1.93820-8.7140-0.000
 Lackawanna10-6.62517-14.5480-0.000
 Raritan Valley9-6.60018-9.6674-3.571
 Del Tech Stanton9-7.56314-15.483
 RCBC5-10.3337-19.2693-4.429
 Mercer CC5-11.3139-16.3603-5.375
 Morris1-14.0673-19.1360-6.000
 Valley Forge1-14.0672-25.0740-0.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia17-5.77324-7.77416-2.889
 Delaware County CC15-6.71417-9.65415-3.833
 Camden16-7.69618-9.66713-7.650
 Brookdale16-7.69621-11.65613-7.650
 RCGC15-9.62518-11.62112-8.600
 Bergen14-9.60919-11.63311-9.550
 Middlesex15-11.57715-14.5179-11.450
 Union11-9.55013-16.44811-9.550
 Cumberland12-10.54516-12.57110-10.500
 Luzerne CCC12-10.54516-13.55211-7.611
 Harrisburg Area CC10-9.52612-13.48010-8.556
 Atlantic Cape12-11.52213-12.5209-11.450
 Bucks11-12.47813-13.50011-7.611
 Northampton11-12.47813-13.50010-8.556
 Ocean10-12.45512-14.4628-12.400
 Passaic11-14.44011-18.3797-13.350
 Sussex10-15.40011-17.3937-13.350
 Montgomery8-14.3649-16.3608-10.444
 Johnson College5-16.2385-20.2004-13.235
 Thaddeus Stevens2-16.1112-19.0952-15.118
 Lehigh Carbon2-21.0872-26.0712-16.111
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, May. 10, 2016

Toms River, NJ - The DIII All Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball and Softball Teams have been released today.  Congratulations to all student-athletes!

2016 All GSAC Baseball 

2016 All GSAC Softball

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 21, 2016

RANDOLPH, NJ - The Region XIX Division II Basketball Committee has released the 2015-16 Men's Basketball All Region Team.

First Team

James Richardson - RVCC - PLAYER OF THE YEAR 

Thomas Farrior - Manor

Carnell McGirt - Valley Forge

Mark Perry - Lackawanna

Shawn Flanagan - Delaware Technical Community College 

SECOND TEAM

Quintin Ward - Lackawanna

Logan Santiago - RVCC

Bridson Rivera - RVCC

Ramon Wright - Valley Forge

Derrick Wilson - Morris 

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Thu, Mar. 17, 2016

DANVILLE, IL. - The Essex men's basketball team has advanced to the semifinal round of the NJCAA Division II Men's National Tournament in Danville, Illinois.

Essex, seeded 7th in the field, defeated Columbus State 92-69 and then downed Lansing CC 88-52 to advance. 

The Wolverines, who finished as national runners-up last season, will face Kirkwood CC on March 18th at 7pm for the right to play for the national title. 

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 7, 2016

BRYN MAWR, Pa. - The Harcum men's basketball team, under the leadership of Head Coach Drew Kelly, advanced to the NJCAA Division I national tournament with their 82-78 victory over Monroe College in the Region XV championship game.

Sophomore forward Nadi Beciri scored 20 points and grabbed 10 rebounds, and fellow sophomore De'Shon Self added 17 points to pace Harcum College to the victory over host Monroe College Saturday afternoon. Harcum is now 27-4 on the season.

In typical Harcum/Monroe fashion, Saturday's game was an intense thriller with numerous lead changes and big plays from both teams. Harcum fell behind by as many as nine points in the first half before rallying to take a 41-38 halftime lead. Monroe would again claim the lead during the second half, but Harcum would answer again. Sophomore and tournament MVP Elliott Smith (12 points) would ice the game down the stretch with 5 free throws in the final minutes.  

Harcum has already punched its ticket to the national tournament in Hutchinson, Kansas, but first the Bears will take on Harford (MD) Community College for the District 3 Championship on Saturday, March 5. 

 
M - Basketball