2013-14 Men's Basketball Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.00012-5.7060-0.000
 Johnson College0-0.00011-19.3675-11.313
 Valley Forge0-0.0005-9.3570-0.000
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00032-4.8890-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC17-1.94428-6.8249-1.900
 Raritan Valley14-4.77820-7.7419-1.900
 Del Tech Stanton9-8.52915-13.536
 Salem CC9-8.52915-13.5365-5.500
 Lackawanna9-9.50013-19.4061-1.500
 Mercer CC8-10.44414-14.5003-7.300
 Manor5-11.31310-16.3851-1.500
 Morris3-13.1886-18.2502-8.200
 Burlington3-13.1886-19.2402-8.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Delaware County CC14-01.00026-6.81316-01.000
 Brookdale20-1.95231-2.93919-1.950
 Camden15-5.75020-8.71415-5.750
 Union16-6.72719-9.67915-5.750
 Atlantic Cape13-7.65015-10.60013-7.650
 Middlesex12-9.57117-11.60712-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon8-6.57113-11.54210-6.625
 Montgomery8-6.57113-12.52010-5.667
 Northampton8-6.57114-13.51910-6.625
 Thaddeus Stevens8-6.5719-15.3759-7.563
 Cumberland10-10.50012-14.4629-10.474
 Bucks7-7.50010-12.4559-7.563
 Ocean8-12.40011-15.4237-12.368
 Bergen8-12.40010-15.4008-12.400
 Gloucester8-12.4009-17.3467-12.368
 Luzerne CCC2-12.1432-18.1001-14.067
 Sussex2-18.1004-25.1380-18.000
 Harrisburg Area CC1-13.0711-17.0561-15.063
 Passaic0-20.0000-28.0000-15.000
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sun, Mar. 23, 2014

DANVILLE, IL - The Essex County College men's basketball team fell in the NJCAA Division II national title game, losing 71-67 to Phoenix College (AZ).

The Wolverines, under Head Coach Corey Lowery, finish the season at 28-6.

  
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sat, Mar. 22, 2014

DANVILLE, IL - Essex County College advanced to the NJCAA Division II national championship game with a 75-67 victory over Wake Technical Community College on Friday night.

Essex (28-5), the #6 seed, will face 5th seeded Phoenix College (27-8) in the title game on March 22nd at 7:30pm.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sat, Mar. 22, 2014

HUTCHINSON, KS - The Harcum men's basketball teams quest for a national championship ended on Friday night, as the Bears fell to #1 seed, Indian Hills, 97-93 in the semifinals of the NJCAA Divsion I men's basketball tournament.

The Bears (32-4), seeded 13th, advanced to the semifinals with victories over Walters State (97-80), South Georgia Tech (92-74) and Trinity Valley (69-56).

"This is a great achievement for Harcum College," stated Region XIX Basketball Chair Jack Sullivan (Morris), "I want to congratulate Coach Kelly and his team for their success at the highest level of NJCAA basketball."

Harcum will now play in the 3rd place game on March 22nd at 5pm vs. Vincennes University.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Thu, Mar. 20, 2014

DANVILLE, IL - The Essex County College men's basketball team, seeded 6th, defeated 3rd seeded Des Moines Area Community College, 68-66, to advance to the NJCAA Division II semifinals on Friday night vs. Wake Technical Community College (NC).

Essex, 27-5, has won 13 consecutive games.

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Mar. 19, 2014

DANVILLE, IL - The Essex County College men's basketball team won their opening round game at the NJCAA Division II national tournament, downing Dean College (MA), 85-82, on Tuesday evening, to improve to 26-5 on the season.

The Wolverines, seeded 5th, will now face Des Moines Area Community College (28-5) at 8pm on Wednesday March 19th.

NJCAA Division II Update: http://www.dacc.edu/njcaa/games.html

 
M - Basketball