2014-15 Men's Basketball Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00028-4.8750-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC16-2.88923-4.8527-1.875
 Essex CC16-2.88925-6.8067-1.875
 Manor10-7.58818-9.6670-0.000
 Del Tech Stanton8-8.50011-16.407
 Lackawanna8-9.47112-17.4140-0.000
 Raritan Valley6-10.37512-13.4804-5.444
 Burlington5-11.3139-19.3213-7.300
 Morris3-13.1887-17.2922-7.222
 Valley Forge3-13.1887-18.2801-3.250
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia20-01.00026-5.83918-01.000
 RCGC16-5.76218-8.69215-5.750
 Middlesex18-6.75022-8.73314-6.700
 Union15-6.71416-12.57114-6.700
 Brookdale16-7.69617-11.60713-7.650
 Bergen15-8.65217-13.56712-8.600
 Montgomery14-8.63614-11.56013-5.722
 Camden15-9.62519-12.61312-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon12-9.57115-13.53611-7.611
 Johnson College11-10.52412-17.41410-8.556
 Delaware County CC10-10.50011-20.35510-8.556
 Cumberland12-13.48013-16.4488-12.400
 Ocean11-12.47812-14.4629-11.450
 Thaddeus Stevens9-10.4749-15.3759-9.500
 Northampton10-12.45511-15.4239-9.500
 Passaic8-14.3648-20.2867-13.350
 Sussex5-19.2086-21.2224-16.200
 Luzerne CCC4-16.2005-20.2004-14.222
 Harrisburg Area CC4-16.2004-20.1674-14.222
 Atlantic Cape2-19.0952-20.0912-18.100
 Bucks2-20.0912-21.0872-16.111
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Mar. 4, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Ocean County College guard Anthony Walker has been named Region XIX Division III Player of the Year in a vote conducted by the league coaches.  10 players from the GSAC earned all-conference accolades, while 6 players from the EPAC were honored.  

First Team All Region

Anthony Walker (Ocean) - Player of the Year 

Isaiah Johnson (Brookdale)

Bryant Webb (Middlesex)

DeAndre Williams (Camden)

Rafiq Johnson (Philadelphia)

 

Second Team All Region 

Josh Brown (Lehigh Carbon)

Da'fawn Toombs (Atlantic Cape)

Amonie Holloman (Delaware)

Marcus Smith (Philadelphia)

Jevon Allen (Union)

 

Third Team All Region 

Chris Correll (Lehigh Carbon)

Michael Smith (RCGC)

Andy Etienne (Union)

Raquan Brown-Johnson (Camden)

Mark Gilliam (Johnson)

Ronnie Russell (RCGC)

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 2, 2015

RANDOLPH, NJ - David Johnson of Mercer County Community College has been named Region XIX Division II Player of the Year in a vote conducted by the league coaches.  Joining Johnson on the First Team are:

Region XIX Division II First Team All-Region

David Johnson (Mercer)

Ryan Harris (Morris)

Louis Baltazar (Burlington)

Travaun Coad (Lackawanna)

Jaron Smith (Raritan Valley)

Marcus Glover (Manor)

Second Team All-Region 

Rashard McNeil (Essex)

Josh Treadwell (Essex)

Carnell McGirt (Valley Forge)

Tyliek Kimbrough (Mercer)

Shawn Flannigan (Delaware Tech)

Khalil Williams (Manor)

Tahlib Swan (Essex)

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 2, 2015

RANDOLPH, NJ - The Essex County College men's basketball team won their 3rd consecutive Region XIX championship with a convincing 73-54 victory over top seeded Mercer County Community College on Saturday February 28th at the County College of Morris.

Sophomore Rashad McNeil earned MVP honors, scoring 21 points and dishing out 6 assists and Head Coach Corey Lowery earned Coach of the Year honors.

Essex, the national runner-up last season, improves to 25-4 and will now advance to the NJCAA Division II national tournament.

  
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sat, Feb. 28, 2015

LINCROFT, NJ - The Region XIX men's and women's Division III basketball coaches meeting scheduled for Sunday March 1st at Brookdale Community College has been cancelled.

All-Region voting will be conducted eletronically via a paper ballot .... please check with your athletic director.

  
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sat, Feb. 28, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - After breaking the sixth tie in the final eight minutes, the Community College of Philadelphia defeated No. 7 Camden County College, 68-62, in the Region XIX Division III Men's Championship game.