2016 Men's Tennis Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC8-01.0009-1.9005-01.000
 RCGC4-2.6678-3.7273-2.600
 Brookdale3-3.5004-3.5713-3.500
 Bucks1-3.2502-3.4000-0.000
 Ocean1-6.1431-6.1430-6.000
 CC of Philadelphia0-1.0000-2.0000-0.000
 Williamson Trade0-2.0001-5.1670-0.000
Men's Tennis Headlines
News Photo
Men's Tennis - Thu, May. 5, 2016 at 6:40 PM

Toms River, NJ - Region XIX has announced the seeding for the 2016 Tennis Championships.  Six teams will play for the chance to win the Region Title and a shot at NJCAA Nationals in Plano, TX.  The teams include Brookdale Commuity College, Bucks County Community College, Mercer County Community College, Ocean County College, Rowan College at Gloucester County, and Williamson Trade.  The tournament is being hosted by Mercer County Community College at Mercer County Park from Friday through Sunday.  Updated brackets and info can be found here:

http://tennislink.usta.com/tournaments/TournamentHome/Tournament.aspx?T=186799

Good luck to all teams!

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Mon, Feb. 29, 2016
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Oct. 21, 2015

Toms River, NJ - The 2015 All-Garden State Athletic Conference Soccer Teams have been released by the GSAC Soccer Committee.  To view the teams, click here!

 
News Photo
Men's Tennis - Mon, May. 11, 2015

Toms River, N.J. - The 2015 All-Region XIX Men's Tennis Teams have been announced and can be viewed here.  

Congratulations to all teams and best of luck to those representing Region XIX at NJCAA Nationals in Plano, TX.

 
M - Tennis