2014 Softball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Owens7-1.87516-2.889
 Mercer CC4-2.66726-6.8131-01.000
 Morris4-4.50022-11.6670-1.000
 Burlington4-4.50014-15.4831-1.500
 Lackawanna3-5.37511-9.5502-01.000
 Del Tech Stanton0-6.0000-8.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Brookdale16-01.00029-4.8798-01.000
 Gloucester16-2.88925-17.5958-2.800
 Northampton14-4.77815-9.6254-01.000
 Middlesex10-6.62512-6.6674-4.500
 Ocean8-6.5718-6.5716-3.667
 Bergen9-7.5639-7.5634-5.444
 Atlantic Cape4-10.2865-10.3332-6.250
 Sussex3-11.2143-15.1671-9.100
 Lehigh Carbon2-12.1433-15.1670-4.000
 Luzerne CCC2-14.1254-14.2220-2.000
 Cumberland2-14.1252-16.1110-4.000
 Camden0-0.0000-5.0000-0.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Montgomery0-0.0001-5.1670-0.000
 Raritan Valley0-0.0000-0.0000-0.000
Softball Headlines
News Photo
Softball - Mon, Apr. 14, 2014

Lincroft, NJ - Brookdale Community College sophomore outfielder Cassidy Brzozowski has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference player of the week, for the week ending April 13th.

 
News Photo
Softball - Mon, Apr. 7, 2014

Lincroft, NJ - Brookdale Community College sophomore pitcher Samantha Hosey and Gloucester County College freshman shortstop Meghan Brown have been named the Garden State Athletic Conference softball co-players of the week for the week ending 4/6/14.

 
News Photo
Softball - Thu, Apr. 3, 2014

COLORADO SPRINGS, Co. - Region XIX placed three teams in the latest NJCAA Division III national poll, released Wednesday evening by the national office.

Brookdale Community College (9-4) is ranked 2nd, Middlesex County College (6-0) is 10th and Northampton (5-3) received votes.  Defending national champion Herkimer County Community College (7-4) is ranked 1st.

This weekend will see the Region's nationally-ranked teams face-off, as Brookdale travels to Northampton on Saturday and the Spartans then travel to Middlesex on Sunday.

 
 
News Photo
Softball - Tue, Apr. 1, 2014

Media, Pa- Lackawanna College's Brandi Grunza has earned her second consecutive Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week honor, as announced by the league office this afternoon.

Grunza a sophomore from Carbondale Pa. went 4 of 7 from the plate in two games, which included 2 triples and a 1 home run. She scored 3 runs along with 6 RBI. Her batting average for the week was .571 with an impressive slugging percentage of 1.571. 

 
News Photo
Softball - Tue, Mar. 25, 2014

Brookdale sophomore centerfielder, Cassidy Brzozowski (Howell HS/Howell, NJ), has been named GSAC softball player of the week for week ending March 23, 2014.

 
Softball