2015 Softball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Owens7-2.77821-2.913
 Mercer CC7-3.70024-11.6863-1.750
 Morris4-4.50021-13.6182-2.500
 Burlington4-5.44414-18.4381-3.250
 Lackawanna0-8.0007-17.2920-0.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Cumberland17-1.94435-9.79512-1.923
 Brookdale18-2.90034-16.68011-2.846
 RCGC13-5.72224-17-1.5836-3.667
 Ocean13-7.65019-11.6338-5.615
 Bergen10-8.55612-10.5455-7.417
 Atlantic Cape8-10.44412-14.4625-8.385
 Northampton5-13.2789-17.3461-1.500
 Montgomery4-14.2226-14.3001-1.500
 Middlesex3-15.1678-18.3082-9.182
 Sussex1-17.0565-17.2270-14.000
 Luzerne CCC0-0.0001-15.0630-0.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Lehigh Carbon0-0.0006-8.4290-0.000
 Raritan Valley0-0.0000-0.0000-0.000
 Union0-0.0000-14.0000-0.000
Softball Headlines
News Photo
Softball - Wed, May. 6, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - In an unanimous vote by league head coaches, Cumberland hurler Rosalie LaGrotta was named the Region XIX Division III softball player of the year.  Leading her team to its first-ever Region XIX title and berth into the NJCAA National tournament, LaGrotta headlines the region's 2015 post-season accollades.

 
News Photo
Softball - Sat, May. 2, 2015

Sewell, NJ- Cumberland County College and Brookdale Community College will represent  Region XIX at the NJCAA division III National tournament.

 
News Photo
Softball - Wed, Apr. 29, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - Headlined by GSAC Player of the Year in Brookdale sophomore outfielder Sara Vocisano, the 2015 All-GSAC Division III Softball teams were announced this afternoon. 

 
News Photo
Softball - Wed, Apr. 29, 2015

Hosted by Rowan College at Gloucester County, the NJCAA Region XIX Division III softball Tournament Final Four has been set.

 
News Photo
Softball - Mon, Apr. 27, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - For her part in a 4-0 week for the Ocean County College Vikings, freshman outfielder Kara Molnar has been named the GSAC player of the week, for the week ending April 26th.

 
Softball