2016 Softball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC9-4.69241-9.8203-1.750
 Morris9-5.64331-17.6462-1.667
 Lackawanna7-5.58325-14.6418-01.000
 Del Tech Owens8-7.53322-13.629
 RCBC4-6.40018-17.5140-3.000
 Valley Forge0-10.0000-14.0000-2.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Brookdale19-1.95033-15.68813-01.000
 Ocean16-4.80026-13.66711-3.786
 RCGC15-5.75029-23.5586-5.545
 Cumberland15-5.75028-24.5389-4.692
 Northampton12-8.60012-13-1.4814-2.667
 Middlesex11-9.55015-13.5367-7.500
 Lehigh Carbon8-12.4009-17.3463-4.429
 Camden6-14.3009-17.3463-9.250
 Bergen6-14.3006-16.2733-11.214
 Montgomery1-19.0505-25.1670-6.000
 Sussex1-19.0501-21.0450-14.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Atlantic Cape0-0.0005-5.5000-0.000
 Luzerne CCC0-0.0003-7.3000-0.000
 Raritan Valley0-0.0003-7.3000-0.000
Softball Headlines
News Photo
Softball - Mon, May. 16, 2016

RANDOLPH, NJ - The County College of Morris claimed the 2016 Region XIX Division II championship in thrilling fashion, as tournament MVP Briana Simko hit a walk-off two run homerun vs. Del Tech to give the Titans the title. 

Morris advanced to the District K championship where they fell to Mercyhurst NorthEast, ending their season at 31-17. 

  
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, May. 10, 2016

Toms River, NJ - The DIII All Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball and Softball Teams have been released today.  Congratulations to all student-athletes!

2016 All GSAC Baseball 

2016 All GSAC Softball

 
Softball