2015 Softball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Owens7-2.77821-2.913
 Mercer CC7-3.70024-11.6863-1.750
 Morris4-4.50021-13.6182-2.500
 Burlington4-5.44412-16.4291-3.250
 Lackawanna0-8.0007-17.2920-0.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Cumberland17-1.94432-7.82112-1.923
 Brookdale16-2.88930-14.68211-2.846
 Ocean13-5.72217-9.6548-5.615
 RCGC13-5.72222-15-1.5926-3.667
 Bergen10-8.55612-8.6005-7.417
 Atlantic Cape8-10.44412-12.5005-8.385
 Northampton5-13.2789-17.3461-1.500
 Montgomery4-14.2226-14.3001-1.500
 Middlesex3-15.1678-18.3082-9.182
 Sussex1-17.0565-17.2270-14.000
 Luzerne CCC0-0.0001-15.0630-0.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Lehigh Carbon0-0.0006-8.4290-0.000
 Raritan Valley0-0.0000-0.0000-0.000
 Union0-0.0000-14.0000-0.000
Softball Headlines
News Photo
Softball - Fri, Apr. 24, 2015 at 4:40 PM

Lincroft, NJ - In an unanimous vote of league head coaches, Del Tech Owens' top hurler, Mykala Steel, was named the 2015 Region XIX softball player of the year.  Two 11-member teams were announced by the Region this afternoon:
 

 
News Photo
Softball - Fri, Apr. 24, 2015 at 4:05 PM

Lincroft, NJ - The 2015 Garden State Athletic Conference Division II Player of the Year, sophomore Dana Knapp from Mercer County College, headlines the 2015 All-GSAC Division II team.

 
News Photo
Softball - Tue, Apr. 21, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - The GSAC has named co-players of the week for Division III softball and one player of the week in Division II.  Brookdale's Victoria Vogt earns her first accollade; while this is Cumberland's Danielle Cornman's second such honor in the non-scholarship division.  And, for the fourth time this season, a County College of Morris player, this time Megan Jannuzzi, has earned the Division II weekly award.

 
News Photo
Softball - Mon, Apr. 13, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - Emily Mulligan, of CC Morris, and Meghan Brown, of Rowan College at Gloucester County, have been named the GSAC Softball Players of the Week for the week ending April 12th.

 
News Photo
Softball - Mon, Apr. 13, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Northampton's Bri Barr has been named EPAC Athlete of the Week,as announced today by the league office.  

Barr batted .500 (12 for 24) on the week, with 5 RBI, 7 runs scored and 2 stolen bases.  The freshman 1B/Catcher, who is batting .519 for the season, led the Spartans to four victories last week.

  
 
Softball