2014 Softball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Owens9-1.90019-3.864
 Mercer CC8-2.80030-6.8332-01.000
 Burlington5-4.55616-15.5161-1.500
 Morris4-6.40024-15.6150-2.000
 Lackawanna3-6.33312-11.5223-1.750
 Del Tech Stanton0-10.0000-12.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Brookdale20-01.00034-5.87212-01.000
 Gloucester18-2.90027-17.61410-2.833
 Northampton15-5.75017-11.6075-1.833
 Ocean14-6.70014-6.7007-3.700
 Middlesex10-10.50012-10.5454-8.333
 Bergen10-10.50010-10.5004-7.364
 Atlantic Cape4-12.2505-12.2942-7.222
 Lehigh Carbon4-14.2225-17.2272-4.333
 Sussex3-11.2143-15.1671-9.100
 Luzerne CCC2-16.1114-16.2000-4.000
 Cumberland2-16.1112-18.1000-4.000
 Camden0-0.0000-5.0000-0.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Montgomery0-0.0001-6.1430-0.000
 Raritan Valley0-0.0000-0.0000-0.000
Softball Headlines
News Photo
Softball - Mon, Apr. 14, 2014

Lincroft, NJ - Brookdale Community College sophomore outfielder Cassidy Brzozowski has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference player of the week, for the week ending April 13th.

 
News Photo
Softball - Mon, Apr. 7, 2014

Lincroft, NJ - Brookdale Community College sophomore pitcher Samantha Hosey and Gloucester County College freshman shortstop Meghan Brown have been named the Garden State Athletic Conference softball co-players of the week for the week ending 4/6/14.

 
News Photo
Softball - Thu, Apr. 3, 2014

COLORADO SPRINGS, Co. - Region XIX placed three teams in the latest NJCAA Division III national poll, released Wednesday evening by the national office.

Brookdale Community College (9-4) is ranked 2nd, Middlesex County College (6-0) is 10th and Northampton (5-3) received votes.  Defending national champion Herkimer County Community College (7-4) is ranked 1st.

This weekend will see the Region's nationally-ranked teams face-off, as Brookdale travels to Northampton on Saturday and the Spartans then travel to Middlesex on Sunday.

 
 
News Photo
Softball - Tue, Apr. 1, 2014

Media, Pa- Lackawanna College's Brandi Grunza has earned her second consecutive Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week honor, as announced by the league office this afternoon.

Grunza a sophomore from Carbondale Pa. went 4 of 7 from the plate in two games, which included 2 triples and a 1 home run. She scored 3 runs along with 6 RBI. Her batting average for the week was .571 with an impressive slugging percentage of 1.571. 

 
News Photo
Softball - Tue, Mar. 25, 2014

Brookdale sophomore centerfielder, Cassidy Brzozowski (Howell HS/Howell, NJ), has been named GSAC softball player of the week for week ending March 23, 2014.

 
Softball