2016 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC3-01.0007-1.8751-01.000
 RCBC2-01.0003-3-1.5001-01.000
 Sussex2-1.6674-3.5710-1.000
 Harcum1-1.5004-4.5000-0.000
 Essex CC1-1.5001-1-1.5000-0.000
 Morris0-2.0006-2.7500-1.000
 Lackawanna0-3.0000-5.0000-0.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCGC5-01.0006-2.7503-01.000
 Brookdale2-01.0006-2.7502-01.000
 Middlesex3-1-1.7003-1-1.7001-1-1.500
 Camden2-1.6675-3.6251-1.500
 Northampton2-2-1.5004-3-1.5631-0-1.750
 Ocean2-2.5002-5-1.3131-1.500
 Bucks1-2-1.3752-4-1.3571-0-1.750
 Cumberland1-2-1.3751-5-1.2140-2-1.167
 Union1-2.3334-3.5711-1.500
 Bergen0-3.0000-6.0000-3.000
 Montgomery0-5.0000-6.0000-2.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Lehigh Carbon0-0.0001-1.5000-0.000
 Manor0-0.0000-0.0000-0.000
 Raritan Valley0-0.0000-1.0000-0.000
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 21, 2016

Hannah Eisenstein of Raritan Valley Community College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. 

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Tue, Sep. 20, 2016

Sussex CCC's Gabby Sarni has been named the Garden State Athletic Association Women's Soccer Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. Sussex went 1-1 for the week, losing to Brookdale 4-2 and defeating Ocean CC 6-0.

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 13, 2016

Rebecca Franey of Brookdale Communnity College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week.

 
 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Mon, Sep. 12, 2016

Mercer County Community College's Janine Dennis has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Female Soccer Player of the Week for the week ending September 11th. 

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Mon, Sep. 12, 2016

Rowan College at Burlington County's Jessica Larson has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Goalkeeper of the Week for the week ending September 11th. 

 
W - Soccer