2015 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCBC5-1.8339-6.6001-01.000
 Sussex5-2.71411-5.6882-1.667
 Mercer CC3-4.42910-7.5880-3.000
 Morris2-4.3336-7.4622-01.000
 Harcum1-3.2505-8-1.3930-0.000
 Essex CC1-3.2503-6-2.3640-1.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Brookdale11-01.00019-1.9507-01.000
 Ocean10-1.90912-3-2.7656-1.857
 RCGC8-2-1.77311-6-2.6325-2-1.688
 Middlesex8-4.6678-9.4714-3.571
 Camden6-4-1.5917-7-1.5003-4-1.438
 Montgomery7-5.5838-5.6151-01.000
 Union5-6.4556-10.3752-5.286
 Bergen3-7.3005-10.3331-6.143
 Bucks2-9.1823-12.2000-0.000
 Northampton2-9.1822-9.1820-0.000
 Raritan Valley1-9.1001-12.0770-6.000
 Cumberland0-7.0000-7.0000-2.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Lackawanna0-0.0000-7.0000-0.000
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Wed, Dec. 16, 2015

Lincroft, NJ- Brookdale Community College head women's soccer coach Katie Miller was named Coach of the Year by the National Soccer Coaches Association Of America (NSCAA).

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Mon, Dec. 14, 2015

Lincroft, NJ- Brookdale Community College freshman forward Heather Arbachesky was named Player of the Year by the National Soccer Coaches Association of America for the 2015 season.

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Mon, Nov. 16, 2015

The Brookdale Community College Jersey Blues women's soccer team won its third consecutive national championship Nov. 15 with a 1-0 win over Oxford College of Emory University in the final round of the NJCAA Division III tournament, held at Ocean County College in Toms River.

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Fri, Nov. 13, 2015

Lincroft, NJ -  On Sunday, November 15 at Ocean County College the second seeded Jersey Blues will look to defend there women's soccer national championship reign as they take on the fourth seed Oxford Emory College beginning at 1:30 pm.   Oxford Emory College knocked off the top seeded Herkimer Generals 1-0 on Friday, while Brookdale blanked the third seed Broome Community College 3-0 to advance to the championship game.  

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Fri, Nov. 13, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The Brookdale women's soccer team and the Camden men's team both advanced to the semi-finals of their respective national tournaments with thrilling victories on Thursday.

At the women's national tournament in Toms River, NJ, 2nd seeded Brookdale downed 7th seeded Suffolk County (NY) 1-0 in double overtime to advance to the semi-finals on Friday November 13th vs. Broome Community College (NY) at 1:30pm. 

In the men's tournament in Herkimer, NY, 4th seeded Camden ousted perennial national-power Herkimer, 4-2 in penalty kicks to advance to the semi-finals where they will face 8th seeded Bunker Hill (MA), which upset #1 seed Genesee Community College.  Game time is set for 4pm.

The RCGC women, who also advanced to the national tournament, fell to #1 seeded Herkimer, 2-0, in their first round match-up, while the Bergen men lost to 3rd seeded Nassau CC (NY) 2-0 in their first round match. 

 
W - Soccer