2013 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC8-1.88911-2.8465-01.000
 Mercer CC7-2.77810-7-1.5834-1.800
 Harcum5-3.6257-7.5000-0.000
 Sussex4-4.5006-11.3533-3.500
 Burlington4-4.5004-11-1.2813-3.500
 Morris2-6.2502-13.1330-5.000
 Salem CC1-5-1.2141-10-1.1250-4-1.100
 Lackawanna0-6-1.0711-9-1.1360-0-1.500
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Brookdale11-01.00017-1-1.9217-01.000
 Gloucester9-1.90015-2-1.8616-1.857
 Ocean8-2.80013-4.7656-2.750
 Union6-4.60010-6.6254-4.500
 Middlesex6-4.6009-7-1.5595-3.625
 Bergen6-5.5458-5.6156-4.600
 Camden4-6.4006-7.4622-6.250
 Bucks2-8.2002-9.1820-1.000
 Cumberland1-8-1.1502-11-1.1790-6-1.071
 Raritan Valley1-8-1.1501-10-1.1250-7-1.063
 Montgomery1-9.1001-9.1000-1.000
 Manor0-0.0000-1.0000-0.000
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Thu, Dec. 19, 2013

Student Union –The National Soccer Coaches Association of America has notified Dan Berg, the Head Coach of the Lackawanna College women's soccer team, that his team will be recognized as a recipient of the 2013 NSCAA Ethics/Sportsmanship Gold Award at their 2014 Annual Convention being held in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,. This award is presented to those soccer programs that have completed their playing season without receiving either a yellow or red card. It is the second consecutive year that that the Lady Falcons have received this award; the only two-year college to accomplish this achievement.

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 10, 2013

The Brookdale women's soccer team became the NJCAA Division III National Champions this evening with a 4-3 victory over the Mohawk Valley Community College Hawks.

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Fri, Nov. 8, 2013

Brookdale's women's soccer team played to a 0-0 tie, but was able to advance on penalty kicks 3-2 over Howard CC.  They will now play for the NJCAA Division III National Championship on Sunday, November 10th beginning at 3:00 PM against Mohawk Valley CC.  

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Thu, Nov. 7, 2013

Brookdale Women's Soccer dominated SUNY Delhi shutting them out 7-0 in the quarterfinal round of the NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer National Championship Tournament. 

 
W - Soccer