2016 Women's Tennis Standings
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Camden6-01.0006-01.0005-01.000
 Northampton3-1.7505-1.8331-01.000
 Ocean2-2.5003-2.6001-2.333
 Mercer CC1-4.2001-4.2001-3.250
 RCGC0-3.0001-4.2000-2.000
 Bucks0-3.0000-4.0000-2.000
Divison I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Lackawanna1-01.0001-2.3331-01.000
Women's Tennis Headlines
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 21, 2016

Hannah Eisenstein of Raritan Valley Community College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 13, 2016

Rebecca Franey of Brookdale Communnity College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week.

 
 
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 7, 2016

SEWELL, NJ - CC Morris sophomore Joelle Fusco has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Player of the Week for the week ending September 4th, 2016.  Fusco, a transfer from Plymouth State, from Sparta, NJ has pressed the attack and been instrumental in enabling CC Morris to jump to a 2-0 record. Fusco scored twice in the teams win over Cumberland CC.

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 6, 2016

CC Morris goalkeeper Carli Vieldhouse has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Female Goalkeeper of the Week for the week ending September 4th, 2016. Vieldhouse, from Wayne, NJ has enabled CC Morris to establish a 2-0 record with two clean sheets. The team has scored a 1-0 win over Bucks CC and 6-0 win over Cumberland CC during the week.

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 6, 2016
 
W - Tennis