2015-16 Women's Basketball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Union14-2.87521-5.8086-01.000
 Lackawanna13-2.86717-6.7390-0.000
 Harcum13-2.86721-8.7240-0.000
 Manor8-7.53311-7.6111-01.000
 RCBC7-7.50010-10.5002-2.500
 Morris5-9.3578-13.3812-3.400
 Valley Forge5-12.29410-12.4550-0.000
 Mercer CC2-13.1336-19.2400-5.000
 Del Tech Stanton2-13.1333-23.115
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Middlesex19-2.90522-3.88015-1.938
 Northampton14-2.87519-4.8268-01.000
 Ocean16-4.80020-4.83312-4.750
 Cumberland12-6.66717-9.65411-5.688
 Harrisburg Area CC6-3.6679-7.5635-3.625
 Brookdale11-6.64719-10.65511-5.688
 Atlantic Cape10-7.58811-7.6118-7.533
 RCGC9-9.50014-11.5607-8.467
 Lehigh Carbon5-8.3856-15.2864-4.500
 Bergen5-12.2949-15.3754-11.267
 Camden3-15.1674-19.1741-13.071
 Montgomery2-13.1334-16.2002-6.250
 Luzerne CCC1-11.0831-14.0670-7.000
 Sussex1-18.0531-19.0500-15.000
 Passaic0-0.0004-11.2670-0.000
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.0001-15.0630-0.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Raritan Valley0-0.0001-5.1670-0.000
Women's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Women's Basketball - Thu, Feb. 11, 2016 at 7:25 PM

Division II Women's Basketball Player of the Week - Shaniece Wright

 
News Photo
Women's Basketball - Wed, Jan. 13, 2016

BETHLEHEM, Pa. - The Arthur L. Scott Center will be the site of the NJCAA Region XIX Game of the Week on Thursday as the nationally-ranked Middlesex County College women's basketball team travels to Bethlehem to face Northampton in a battle of the top two teams in Region XIX. 

Middlesex, ranked 7th in the latest NJCAA poll, enters the contest with an overall record of 12-1 and a Region mark of 11-0.  Northampton is 11-3 overall and 9-1 in Region XIX, their only loss coming to the Colts on December 8th in Edison, 76-61.

   
 
News Photo
Women's Basketball - Wed, Jan. 6, 2016

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Middlesex County College and Atlantic Cape Community College both earned spots in the latest NJCAA women's basketball national poll, with Middlesex coming in at #7, while Atlantic Cape was receiving votes. 

See complete poll here: http://www.njcaa.org/sports/wbkb/2015-16/div3/polls

 
 
News Photo
Women's Basketball - Tue, Dec. 22, 2015

RANDOLPH, NJ - Shaniece Wright of Union College and Lauren Lamastra of Ocean have been named the GSAC Players of the Week, for the week ending December 19th. 

Lamastra scored 42 points to help Ocean hand Atlantic Cape Community College their first loss of the season, while Wright averaged 21.5ppg as the Owls went 3-1.  

 
 
News Photo
Women's Basketball - Wed, Dec. 9, 2015

EDISON, NJ - Ziykara Hicks from Middlesex County College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Player of the Week for the week ending December 5, 2015.

The freshman guard led her team to victories over Ocean County College, Community College of Philadelphia and Camden, while averaging 25 points per game, 3 steals and 3.5 assists for the week. 

  
 
W - Basketball