2016 Baseball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC14-01.00048-8.8575-01.000
 Morris9-5.64335-19.6482-3.400
 Lackawanna7-5.58326-17.6050-0.000
 Valley Forge9-8.52919-18.5140-0.000
 RCBC6-11.35321-21.5002-4.333
 Del Tech Owens4-8.33314-20.412
 Sussex4-10.28616-20.4442-2.500
 Raritan Valley4-10.2867-24.2261-4.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCGC17-3.85039-13.75013-3.813
 Brookdale17-4.81036-12.75010-4.714
 Cumberland14-5.73736-16.69212-4.750
 Middlesex16-8.66729-16.64411-5.688
 Northampton13-7.65027-13.6758-01.000
 Camden12-7.63225-19.5688-7.533
 Luzerne CCC7-7.5009-13.4095-3.625
 Lehigh Carbon10-13.43517-19.4725-3.625
 Bergen8-12.40017-19.4727-9.438
 Ocean7-12.36811-21.3444-10.286
 Bucks4-10.2869-17.3462-6.250
 Atlantic Cape5-17.2279-19.3212-14.125
 Union2-17.1055-22.1851-12.077
 Delaware County CC0-10.0001-21.0450-8.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Montgomery0-0.00010-2.8330-0.000
Baseball Headlines
News Photo
Baseball - Mon, May. 16, 2016
 
News Photo
Baseball - Sun, May. 15, 2016

GEORGETOWN, DE - Mercer County Community College downed the County College of Morris, 7-6, to capture the 2016 Region XIX Division II Baseball championship on Sunday afternoon at Brock Field. 

Mercer improves to 46-8 on the season. 

 
 
News Photo
Baseball - Sun, May. 15, 2016

VINELAND, NJ - 3rd seeded Cumberland downed 2nd seed Brookdale 7-6 in 10 innings on Sunday morning and then defeated #1 RCGC 8-3 to force a winner take all championship game on Monday at 1pm.  

Brookdale, which had downed Cumberland in the opening round of the Final Four, lost to RCGC 9-8 in 10 innings on Saturday afternoon and then was eliminated from the postseason on Sunday morning, falling 7-6 to Cumberland in 10 innings.

The Dukes bounced back after falling to Brookdale 2-0 in their first game, downing 4th seeded Northampton 3-1, before downing Brookdale and RCGC. 

 
 
News Photo
Baseball - Sat, May. 14, 2016

VINELAND, NJ - #1 seed RCGC advanced to the Region XIX Division III championship round, downing Northampton 6-2 and Brookdale 9-8 (10 innings) on Saturday.

2nd seeded Brookdale and 3rd seeded Cumberland will meet in an elimination game at noon, with the winner advancing to the title round. 

4th seeded Northampton was eliminated on Saturday, falling to RCGC 6-2 and Cumberland 3-1. 

 
 
News Photo
Baseball - Fri, May. 13, 2016

VINELAND, NJ - The Region XIX Division III Baseball Final Four scheduled to begin today at Cumberland County College has been moved to Saturday due to the severe weather predicted for the area.  #1 RCGC will face #4 Northampton at 11am at Vineland High School, while 2nd seeded Brookdale will play 3rd seeded Cumberland at Dukes Field. 

  
 
Baseball