2015 Baseball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC14-3.82438-12.7604-1.800
 Lackawanna13-3.81334-21.6180-0.000
 Burlington10-5.66715-17.4694-1.800
 Del Tech Owens8-8.50017-18.486
 Sussex6-8.42915-19.4412-4.333
 Morris8-12.40024-20-1.5441-5.167
 Raritan Valley2-12.1435-22.1852-2.500
 Valley Forge2-14.1254-19.1740-0.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCGC18-3.85738-10.79214-2.875
 Montgomery11-2.84623-9.7199-1.900
 Cumberland20-4.83336-9.80012-4.750
 Bergen15-6.71422-14.61110-6.625
 Brookdale20-9.69027-22.5519-7.563
 Camden13-7.65015-17-1.47011-5.688
 Northampton12-10.54523-18.5618-2.800
 Ocean11-13.45815-13.5367-9.438
 Lehigh Carbon9-11.45015-17.4696-4.600
 Middlesex9-13.40917-19.4725-11.313
 Luzerne CCC5-9.3575-9.3575-5.500
 Atlantic Cape3-13.1887-14.3333-13.188
 Delaware County CC1-14.0673-19.1361-9.100
 Bucks1-16.0592-18.1001-9.100
 Union1-19.0504-27.1291-15.063
Baseball Headlines
News Photo
Baseball - Mon, May. 11, 2015

Paramus, NJ - All GSAC Division III Baseball Teams were announced this morning.  Rowan College at Gloucester County's Andrew Cohen earns 2015 GSAC Player of the Year. Andrew is a right-handed sophomore pitcher from Monroe, NJ. Rowan College at Gloucester County's Head Coach, Robert Valli,  earned 2015 GSAC Coach of the Year.

 
 
News Photo
Baseball - Sun, May. 10, 2015

LINCROFT, NJ - Rowan College at Gloucester County captured the 2015 Region XIX Division III Baseball championship on Sunday, defeating Cumberland County College, 4-3, in the deciding game.

RCGC, the number one seed, had dropped their opening game to Brookdale Community College on Friday, but responded with 4 straights wins over Bergen, Brookdale and Cumberland twice to win the title.  

RCGC will advance to the NJCAA national championship in North Carolina. 

 
News Photo
Falcons Celebrate
Baseball - Sun, May. 10, 2015

Georgetown, DE - For the third time in the 2015 Region XIX DII Baseball Tournament, the Lackawanna College baseball team rebounded from an early deficit to claim victory. Saturday it was against County College of Morris. Morris scored the first three runs of the game in the initial three and one half innings, only to see the Falcons rebound with seven unanswered runs to claim a 7-3 win and the 2015 Region XIX DII title.

 
News Photo
Baseball - Fri, May. 8, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa, - Region XIX has released the Division III 2015 All Region Team, as voted on by the league coaches.

Jon Gonzalez of Rowan College @ Gloucester County was named Player of the Year, while RCGC's Andrew Cohen was the Pitcher of the Year. Bergen County College skipper Steve Mimms was voted Coach of the Year. 

First Team All Region

 

Jon Gonzalez (RCGC)

Andrew Cohen (RCGC)

Joe Zanghi (Cumberland)

Blake Smith (Bergen)

Nick Tierno (RCGC)

Junior Nasi (Bergen)

Lee Struble (Camden)

Joe Sadler (Brookdale)

Tyler Criniti (Camden)

Aaron Kane (Brookdale)

Jim Fitzgerald (Bergen)

Tim Carney (Brookdale)

- Second and Third Team All Region can be found under the Baseball link 

  
 
News Photo
Baseball - Tue, May. 5, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference has released its All-Conference Baseball team for 2015.

Montgomery County Community College pitcher Chuck Delagol was named Player of the Year, while Mustang skipper Lou Lombardo took home Coach of the Year honors, as Montgomery claimed their first EPAC Baseball championship with a 9-1 record.

Joining Delagol on the All-Conference Team are;

Rocky Ferrier (Montgomery)

Trevor Musselman (Lehigh Carbon)

Michael Bugonowicz (Luzerne)

Pat Rhoads (Lehigh Carbon)

Ben Hauser (Northampton)

Roanderson Severino (Northampton)

CJ Saliby (Lehigh Carbon)

Zach Werner (Northampton)

  
 
Baseball