2014 Baseball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC11-1.91730-4.8827-1.875
 Lackawanna10-2.83321-10.6770-0.000
 Del Tech Owens5-3.62520-17.541
 Morris4-4.50018-12.6003-2.600
 Sussex5-7.4176-22.2145-3.625
 Burlington3-7.30010-21.3233-5.375
 Raritan Valley2-6.2502-24.0772-3.400
 Salem CC0-10.0003-20.1300-6.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Northampton9-01.00018-6.7509-01.000
 Gloucester14-1.93327-6.81814-1.933
 Cumberland9-1.90035-6.8549-1.900
 Brookdale6-2.75017-11.6076-2.750
 Ocean7-3.70014-6.7007-3.700
 Lehigh Carbon5-3.62511-7.6115-3.625
 Montgomery4-3.57118-10.6434-3.571
 Bergen6-7.46215-11.5776-7.462
 Camden5-8.38519-13.5945-8.385
 Delaware County CC2-4.3332-12.1432-4.333
 Middlesex3-12.20010-17.3703-12.200
 Union2-9.18212-13.4802-9.182
 Luzerne CCC1-5.1672-13.1331-5.167
 Atlantic Cape1-10.0918-13.3811-10.091
 Bucks0-6.0001-10.0910-6.000
Baseball Headlines
News Photo
Baseball - Tue, Apr. 22, 2014 at 10:55 AM

Vineland, NJ - Cumberland County College sophomore shortstop Anthony Lopez has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference baseball player of the week for the week ending 4/20/14.

 
News Photo
Baseball - Fri, Apr. 18, 2014

Former Brookdale Community College stand-out Dean Wilson, a current player for NCAA Division I Oral Roberts University, was featured on ESPNU's top-10 plays with this diving grab.  http://brookdaleathletics.com/sports/bsb/2013-14/releases/20140418u26v98 

 
News Photo
Baseball - Tue, Apr. 15, 2014

Media, Pa- Lackawanna College's Rich Condeelis has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this morning. 

Condeelis a sophomore from Tunkhannock Pa. led his team to a 5-1 record last week by hitting .619 which included 2 doubles and 2 home runs. Condeelis also scored 9 runs and had 13 RBI. He even took the mound in an inning of relief and struck out two batters while surrendering no hits, walks or runs. 

 
News Photo
Cody Stashak - Cumberland CC
Baseball - Mon, Apr. 14, 2014

Blackwood, NJ - Sophomore pitcher Cody Stashak from Cumberland County College has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball player of the week for the week ending 4/13/14.
 

 
News Photo
Baseball - Wed, Apr. 9, 2014

Media, Pa- Northampton Community College's Zach Sheranko has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this morning. 

Sheranko a freshmen from Tannersville Pa. led his team to a 5-0 record last week. During the streak Sheranko hit 12 for 20 which is good for a .600 average, he also hit 4 doubles and drove in 7 runs. 

 
 
Baseball