2016 Baseball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC14-01.00042-5.8945-01.000
 Morris7-5.58330-17.6381-3.250
 Lackawanna5-5.50023-15.6050-0.000
 Valley Forge6-7.46215-14.5170-0.000
 Raritan Valley4-7.3647-23.2331-4.200
 RCBC5-9.35717-18.4861-5.167
 Sussex4-8.33316-18.4712-1.667
 Del Tech Owens4-8.33313-18.419
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCGC17-3.85033-11.75010-2.833
 Brookdale15-3.83333-9.78610-3.769
 Cumberland14-5.73730-12.71412-4.750
 Northampton13-5.72225-8.7588-01.000
 Middlesex14-8.63626-14.65011-5.688
 Camden7-7.50019-17.5286-7.462
 Luzerne CCC6-7.4628-11.4214-3.571
 Lehigh Carbon9-11.45016-16.5005-3.625
 Bergen7-10.41216-16.5005-7.417
 Ocean6-12.33310-21.3233-10.231
 Bucks4-8.3339-15.3751-6.143
 Atlantic Cape5-15.2509-17.3462-10.167
 Union1-15.0634-20.1671-10.091
 Delaware County CC0-9.0001-20.0480-6.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Montgomery0-0.00010-2.8330-0.000
Baseball Headlines
News Photo
Baseball - Fri, Apr. 29, 2016 at 2:45 PM

BETHLEHEM, Pa. - Northampton freshman catcher Angel Lopez has been named EPAC Player of the Year, as announced today by the conference office.

Lopez is batting .427 with 10 doubles, 3 triples, 2 homeruns and 30 RBI for the conference champion Spartans, who finished 8-0 in EPAC play.  

Northampton Head Coach Adrian Yaguez was named EPAC Coach of the Year for the third time in his career (2013, 2014, 2016), after leading Northampton to their 4th EPAC crown in 5 seasons. 

EPAC All-Conference Team

Angel Lopez - Northampton

Tristan James - Northampton

Michael Bugonowicz* - Luzerne

Trevor Musselman* - Lehigh Carbon

Colton Hooker - Northampton

Tanner Stufflet - Lehigh Carbon

Collin McGeary - Northampton

Tyler Sweeney - Lehigh Carbon

Mason Kresley - Lehigh Carbon

Ryan Nazario - Northampton

Honorable Mention

Justin Holz - Bucks

Roanderson Severino* - Northampton

Jeff Charles - Lehigh Carbon

Zac Kollar - Luzerne

*repeat selection

 
News Photo
Baseball - Tue, Apr. 26, 2016

Paramus, NJ – Bergen Community College's Brayan Rodriguez has been named Division III Garden State Athletic Conference Pitcher of the Week.

 
News Photo
Baseball - Mon, Apr. 25, 2016

Paramus, NJ – Bergen Community College's Junior Nasi has been named Division III Garden State Athletic Conference Player of the Week.

 
News Photo
Baseball - Mon, Apr. 25, 2016

Paramus, NJ – Sussex County Community College's Matt Magura has been named Division II Garden State Athletic Conference Player of the Week.

 
News Photo
Baseball - Mon, Apr. 18, 2016

Paramus, NJ – Brookdale Community College's Alfredo Molina Jr. has been named DIII Garden State Athletic Conference Player of the Week.

 
Baseball