2015-16 Men's Lacrosse Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Union8-01.00017-2.8953-01.000
 Ocean6-2.75012-4.7502-1.667
 Brookdale4-3.5718-5.6151-2.333
 Del Tech Terry3-4.4296-10.375
 Northampton2-4.3332-8.2001-01.000
 Morris1-5.1672-14.1250-3.000
 Valley Forge0-6.0000-7.0000-1.000
Men's Lacrosse Headlines
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, May. 10, 2016

Toms River, NJ - The DIII All Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball and Softball Teams have been released today.  Congratulations to all student-athletes!

2016 All GSAC Baseball 

2016 All GSAC Softball

 
News Photo
Men's Lacrosse - Mon, May. 2, 2016

Congratulations GSAC Men's Lacrosse Award Winners

 
News Photo
Men's Lacrosse - Mon, May. 2, 2016

Union's Mark Swintek Receives Player of the Year Accolades

Jack Kelly, Brookdale, Defensive Player of the Year

Joseph Roussey, Union, 2016 Coach of the Year

 
News Photo
Men's Lacrosse - Sun, May. 1, 2016

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Union County College captured their first-ever Region XIX Lacrosse championship on Sunday, downing Ocean County College, 13-7, at the Snyder Avenue Field in Berkeley Heights, NJ.

Union will now advance to the NJCAA national tournament. 

Click here to see the six NJCAA National Tournament Qualifiers 

 
News Photo
Championship Central
Men's Lacrosse - Sat, Apr. 30, 2016

Union and Ocean Advance to Region XIX Finals

 
M - Lacrosse