2015-16 Men's Lacrosse Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Union7-01.00016-2.8893-01.000
 Ocean6-1.85712-3.8002-1.667
 Brookdale4-3.5718-5.6151-2.333
 Del Tech Terry3-4.4296-10.375
 Northampton2-4.3332-8.2001-01.000
 Morris1-5.1672-14.1250-3.000
 Valley Forge0-6.0000-7.0000-1.000
Men's Lacrosse Headlines
News Photo
Championship Central
Men's Lacrosse - Sat, Apr. 30, 2016 at 7:10 AM

Union and Ocean Advance to Region XIX Finals

 
News Photo
Brookdale's Olsen named Player of the Week
Men's Lacrosse - Tue, Apr. 26, 2016

Second Brookdale player to be named GSAC Player of the Week

 
News Photo
Men's Lacrosse - Tue, Apr. 19, 2016

CRANFORD, NJ - The Region XIX men's lacrosse championship is quickly approaching, here is the information that you need to know:

Host School: Union County College 

Tournament Director: Ms. Tammy Smith, Dean of College Life / Region XIX Lacrosse Chair 

Location: Snyder Ave Park Turf Field / 216 Snyder Ave. / Berkeley Heights, NJ 07922

Semi-Finals: Friday April 29th - 3pm - #1 seed vs. #4 seed / Semi-Final #2 -6pm - #2 seed vs. #3 seed

Championship: Sunday May 1st - 12pm 

Ticket Prices: General Admission: $5 / Student with ID: $3

TOURNAMENT INFORMATION BOOKLET 

     
 
News Photo
Men's Lacrosse - Mon, Apr. 18, 2016

LINCROFT, NJ - Brookdale's TJ Coleman has been named the GSAC Lacrosse Player of the Week after scoring 6 goals and handing out 5 assists as the Jersey Blues went 1-1.  

Coleman is a sophomore attackman from Saint John Vianney / Freehold, NJ. 

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
M - Lacrosse