2013 Men's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Burlington5-01.00015-2-2.8422-01.000
 Essex CC3-2.60012-6.6671-1.500
 Mercer CC1-3.2508-8-2.5000-2.000
 Del Tech Stanton0-4.0004-12.250
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Manor12-01.00017-1.94412-01.000
 Camden11-1.91717-3.85010-1.909
 Union11-2.84616-7.69610-1.909
 Ocean9-2.81813-4.7659-2.818
 Bergen7-3-1.6829-5-1.6337-3-1.682
 Bucks7-3-2.6679-8-2.5267-3-2.667
 Brookdale8-4-1.65413-5-2.7007-3-1.682
 Morris7-4.6369-7.5637-4.636
 Northampton7-4-1.6257-10-1.4177-4-1.625
 Montgomery6-6-1.5006-6-1.5006-5-1.542
 Sussex4-6.4009-8-1.5284-6.400
 Gloucester4-6.4007-7.5004-6.400
 Lehigh Carbon4-8.3336-8.4294-8.333
 Delaware County CC4-8.3336-12.3334-8.333
 Cumberland3-8.2736-9.4003-8.273
 Middlesex1-9.1006-10.3751-9.100
 Raritan Valley1-10.0911-12-1.1071-10.091
 Passaic0-10.0000-11.0000-10.000
 Harrisburg Area CC0-12.0000-14.0000-12.000
Club
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Atlantic Cape0-0.0000-0.0000-0.000
 Valley Forge0-1.0000-9.0000-0.000
Men's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 3, 2013

Blackwood, NJ - The Camden County College men's soccer team earned their first Region XIX Championship in that sport defeating Union County College 3-1 in the championship finals Saturday, Nov. 2. 

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Sun, Oct. 27, 2013

Region XIX has recently released the All-Region Division I and Division III Men's Soccer Teams.

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Thu, Oct. 24, 2013

The GSAC released the Division I and Division III Men's All-Garden State Athletic Conference Teams.

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Thu, Oct. 24, 2013

TOMS RIVER, NJ - Camden County College earned the #1 seed for the upcoming Region XIX Division III Men's Soccer Tournament, as announced by Heather Conger (Burlington), Chair of the Region XIX Soccer Committtee.

Seeding

#1 Camden

#2 Manor

#3 Union

#4 Ocean

#5 Bergen

#6 Brookdale

#7 Morris

#8 Northampton

#9 Bucks

#10 Sussex

#11 Montgomery

In the opening round of the tournament, set for Saturday October 26th, Brookdale will host Montgomery, Morris will host Sussex and Northampton will host Bucks.  The winners will advance to round two, set for Tuesday October 29th.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Wed, Oct. 23, 2013

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference has announced their Men's Soccer All-Conference team for 2013, led by Player of the Year, Mark Colville of Manor College.

Colville, a repeat winner as conference player of the year, is joined on the first team by;

Damilare Adeleye (Manor)

Erik Mazurkiewicz (Bucks)

Joseph Lasher (Montgomery)

Tyler Cimerol (Lehigh Carbon)

Mohammed Mayah (Manor)

Mike Gaudette (Northampton)

Tyler Garr (Northampton)

Bill Jarwee (Manor)

Joel Snyder (Northampton)

Jaron Kicinski (Montgomery)

COACH OF THE YEAR: John Dempster (Manor College)

 
M - Soccer