2016 Men's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Mercer CC2-01.0004-3-2.5560-0.000
 Harcum1-01.0008-2.8000-0.000
 RCBC1-01.0004-4.5000-0.000
 Lackawanna1-2.3331-2.3330-0.000
 Manor0-1.0002-6.2500-0.000
 Essex CC0-2.0000-3.0000-0.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Camden6-01.0009-0-2.9094-01.000
 Northampton8-1.8898-1.8898-01.000
 Bucks7-2.7788-3.7276-1.857
 Middlesex6-2.7507-3.7004-2.667
 Brookdale3-1.7508-1.8893-1.750
 RCGC5-2.7147-2.7784-2.667
 Ocean5-2.7145-4.5563-2.600
 Bergen4-2.6677-4.6363-2.600
 Union4-2.6677-5.5832-2.500
 Delaware County CC4-3.5714-4.5004-3.571
 Harrisburg Area CC4-3-1.5634-3-1.5633-3-1.500
 Sussex3-3.5004-3.5713-2.600
 Morris2-4.3332-4.3331-1.500
 Lehigh Carbon2-6.2502-9.1822-5.286
 Passaic1-5.1671-6.1431-3.250
 Montgomery1-7-1.1671-7-1.1671-4-1.250
 Cumberland1-7.1251-8.1110-5.000
 Raritan Valley0-6.0001-6.1430-6.000
 Valley Forge0-8.0000-11.0000-8.000
Men's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 27, 2016 at 1:45 PM

Casey Lubonski of Rowan College at Gloucester County has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Player of the Week, and Shaunice Palms of Mercer County College has been named GSAC Women's Soccer goalkeeper of the week for the week ending September 24th. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 21, 2016

Hannah Eisenstein of Raritan Valley Community College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. 

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Tue, Sep. 20, 2016

Brookdale CC's Matthew Ribot has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Male Goalkeeper of the Week for the week ending September 17th. This is second week in a row Ribot has earned this honor for the undefeated Jersey Blues. The Jersey Blues defeated Sussex CCC 2-1 and and Rowan-Burlington 1-0 during the week.

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Tue, Sep. 20, 2016

Brookdale CC's Hakeem Wood has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. The Brookdale men's soccer team defeated the Skylanders of Sussex County Community College, 2-1 and DI Barons of Rowan College at Burlington County, 1-0.

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Mon, Sep. 19, 2016

COLORADO SPRINGS, Co. - Camden County College (7-0-1) is ranked 2nd in the latest NJCAA Division III National poll, released today by the national office. 

Brookdale (7-0-0) joins Camden in the Top 10, checking in at number 6.

CLICK HERE FOR THE ENTIRE POLL

 
M - Soccer