2013 Men's Tennis Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCGC10-01.00014-8.6367-01.000
 Bergen8-2.8009-2.8184-2.667
 Mercer CC6-4.60010-8.5564-4.500
 Ocean3-7.3003-9.2501-3.250
 Williamson Trade2-7.2222-7.2220-0.000
 Brookdale0-9.0000-9.0000-7.000
Men's Tennis Headlines
News Photo
Men's Tennis - Mon, May. 11, 2015

Toms River, N.J. - The 2015 All-Region XIX Men's Tennis Teams have been announced and can be viewed here.  

Congratulations to all teams and best of luck to those representing Region XIX at NJCAA Nationals in Plano, TX.

 
News Photo
Mercer County Park - Hall of Fame Building and Stadium Courts
Men's Tennis - Sat, May. 2, 2015

Toms River, NJ - After an exciting semi-final round of tennis at Mercer County Park, defending Region XIX Champions, Rowan College jumped out to a commanding lead in the tournament standings with 15 points.  Rowan also has 8 flights in finals tomorrow.  Ocean County College is in second place with 11 points and has 5 flights in finals tomorrow while Brookdale is third with 9 points and has 4 flights in finals tomorrow.  The final round Sunday is shaping up to be critical for all the teams involved.  Stay tuned as we crown a Region XIX Champion on Sunday!

Updated Bracket Click Here

Team Rankings After Semi-Finals

PlaceTeamPointsFlights in Finals Tomorrow
1Rowan15(8) 2s, 3s, 4s, 5s, 6s, 1d, 2d, 3d
2Ocean11 (5) 3s, 4s, 5s, 6s, 3d
3Brookdale9 (4) 1s, 2s, 1d, 2d
4Mercer6(1) 1s
5Bucks2no active flights remaining
T6Williamson0no active flights remaining
T6CC Philly0no active flights remaining
 
News Photo
Men's Tennis - Fri, May. 1, 2015

Toms River, N.J. - The Garden State Athletic Conference has announced the GSAC Men's Tennis Team.  Congratulations to the players below:

 
 
News Photo
Mercer County Park Tennis Center - Hall of Fame Building and Stadium Courts
Men's Tennis - Fri, May. 1, 2015

Toms River, NJ - After the first round of play today, Mercer County Community College leads the Region XIX Tennis field with 5 points, Brookdale CC is in second place with 4 points, and Ocean CC is in third with 3 points.  Tommorow shapes up to be a very busy day of semi-finals with 12 singles matches and 6 doubles matches scheduled.  Many of the seeded players from Rowan College at Gloucester County and Ocean County College earned byes to the semifinals and will see their first action tomorrow.  Updates will be posted following semi-finals play.  Good luck teams!

Updated Bracket Click Here

Team Rankings After Round 1

PlaceTeamPointsFlights Still Active
1Mercer51s, 2s, 3s, 4s, 1d, 2d
2Brookdale41s, 2s, 3s, 5s, 1d, 2d
3Ocean31s, 2s, 3s, 4s, 5s, 6s, 1d, 2d, 3d
T4Rowan21s, 2s, 3s, 4s, 5s, 6s, 1d, 2d, 3d
T4Bucks24s, 5s, 6s, 3d
T6Williamson06s, 3d
T6CC Philly0no active flights remaining
 
News Photo
Men's Tennis - Thu, Apr. 30, 2015

Toms River, NJ - The Region XIX Men's Tennis Championship Bracket and seedings have been completed.  Seven teams are entering the tournament that begins on Friday, May 1st at 10:00 am at Mercer County Park.  Best of luck to all teams!

To View the Bracket Click Here

   
 
M - Tennis