2012 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCBC8-01.00013-2.8675-01.000
 Harcum6-1.8579-6.6000-0.000
 Mercer CC5-3.62512-5-1.6944-1.800
 Essex CC4-3.5717-8.4673-2.600
 Morris3-4.4295-7.4172-3.400
 Lackawanna2-5.2865-8.3850-0.000
 Sussex1-6.1432-14.1251-4.200
 Salem CC0-7.0000-12.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Ocean10-0-1.95515-1-2.8897-0-1.938
 Brookdale9-1-1.86412-5-1.6947-0-1.938
 RCGC9-2.81816-3-1.8256-2.750
 Bucks9-2.8189-4.6920-0.000
 Bergen6-4-1.5918-8-1.5005-3.625
 Manor5-6.4556-7.4620-0.000
 Montgomery4-5-2.4554-7-2.3850-0.000
 Middlesex4-7.3646-10.3753-5.375
 Raritan Valley3-8.2733-12.2003-5.375
 Cumberland2-8-1.2274-10-1.3002-6.250
 Camden1-10.0913-10.2311-7.125
 Union1-10.0912-14.1251-7.125
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Wed, Jun. 10, 2015

On the evening of June 9th, 2015, the 2014 NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer National Champions were honored in a ring ceremony presentation, as the Brookdale Jersey Blues relived their historic feat.  The only Brookdale program to win back-to-back National titles, the 2014 squad became the sixth National title on the Brookdale campus (softball – 2002, 2005, 2010; men's basketball – 2013; women's soccer – 2013, 2014).

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Feb. 25, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference announced its 2015 All-GSAC Division III men's basketball teams today. After a standout two-year career where he scored 1,000 points, and a season where he finished second in the Nation with a 24.8 ppg average, Ocean's Anthony Walker was named the 2015 GSAC Division III men's basketball player of the year.

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Feb. 25, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference announced its Division III All-GSAC women's basketball team today.  Headlined by Middlesex's Quorea Peayer, the first team consisted five players and the second team, six players all hailing from New Jersey.

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Feb. 18, 2015
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, Feb. 17, 2015
 
W - Soccer