2012 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCBC8-01.00013-2.8675-01.000
 Harcum6-1.8579-6.6000-0.000
 Mercer CC5-3.62512-5-1.6944-1.800
 Essex CC4-3.5717-8.4673-2.600
 Morris3-4.4295-7.4172-3.400
 Lackawanna2-5.2865-8.3850-0.000
 Sussex1-6.1432-14.1251-4.200
 Salem CC0-7.0000-12.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Ocean10-0-1.95515-1-2.8897-0-1.938
 Brookdale9-1-1.86412-5-1.6947-0-1.938
 RCGC9-2.81816-3-1.8256-2.750
 Bucks9-2.8189-4.6920-0.000
 Bergen6-4-1.5918-8-1.5005-3.625
 Manor5-6.4556-7.4620-0.000
 Montgomery4-5-2.4554-7-2.3850-0.000
 Middlesex4-7.3646-10.3753-5.375
 Raritan Valley3-8.2733-12.2003-5.375
 Cumberland2-8-1.2274-10-1.3002-6.250
 Camden1-10.0913-10.2311-7.125
 Union1-10.0912-14.1251-7.125
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Thu, May. 26, 2016

Lincroft, NJ- On the evening of May 24th, 2016, the 2015 NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer National Champions were honored in a ring ceremony presentation, as the Brookdale Jersey Blues reminisced about their historic feat.  The only Brookdale program to win back-to-back-to-back National titles, the 2015 squad became the seventh National title on the Brookdale campus (softball – 2002, 2005, 2010; men's basketball – 2013; women's soccer – 2013, 2014, 2015).

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, May. 10, 2016

Toms River, NJ - The DIII All Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball and Softball Teams have been released today.  Congratulations to all student-athletes!

2016 All GSAC Baseball 

2016 All GSAC Softball

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Mon, Feb. 29, 2016
 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Wed, Dec. 16, 2015

Lincroft, NJ- Brookdale Community College head women's soccer coach Katie Miller was named Coach of the Year by the National Soccer Coaches Association Of America (NSCAA).

 
W - Soccer