2012 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Burlington8-01.00013-2.8675-01.000
 Harcum6-1.8579-6.6000-0.000
 Mercer CC5-3.62512-5-1.6944-1.800
 Essex CC4-3.5717-8.4673-2.600
 Morris3-4.4295-7.4172-3.400
 Lackawanna2-5.2865-8.3850-0.000
 Sussex1-6.1432-14.1251-4.200
 Salem CC0-7.0000-12.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Ocean10-0-1.95515-1-2.8897-0-1.938
 Brookdale9-1-1.86412-5-1.6947-0-1.938
 RCGC9-2.81816-3-1.8256-2.750
 Bucks9-2.8189-4.6920-0.000
 Bergen6-4-1.5918-8-1.5005-3.625
 Manor5-6.4556-7.4620-0.000
 Montgomery4-5-2.4554-7-2.3850-0.000
 Middlesex4-7.3646-10.3753-5.375
 Raritan Valley3-8.2733-12.2003-5.375
 Cumberland2-8-1.2274-10-1.3002-6.250
 Camden1-10.0913-10.2311-7.125
 Union1-10.0912-14.1251-7.125
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Sun, Jan. 25, 2015 at 4:25 PM

Toms River, NJ - Ocean County College Women's Soccer Player Marykate Sullivan was awarded NSCAA Scholar All-America Player of the Year! This is a tremendous honor as she was selected the top scholar-athlete of all Junior College players in the country regardless of division. Marykate received the award in front of 1400 people on Saturday, January 17th at the NSCAA All-America Luncheon in Philadelphia, PA. Marykate was also honored as an NSCAA All-American at the luncheon. In her two years as a Viking, Marykate has been named an All-American in each season and holds a perfect GPA.  The Vikings also had Melissa Fichtner (Fr.) honored as an NSCAA All-American at the luncheon. Jacki Wolf (So.) and Morgan Sartori (So.) were also honored as NSCAA Scholar All-Americans. 

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Sun, Dec. 7, 2014

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Region XIX placed six student-athletes on the NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer All-American Team, which was announced by the national office on Friday.

Caroline Duerr of national champion Brookdale earned 1st Team Honors, as did Ocean's MaryKate Sullivan and Ariel Donza.  Named to the Second Team were Brooke Tartis and Ashley Caferella of Brookdale and Ocean's Melissa Fichtner.

View the entire NJCAA Division III All-American Team: http://www.njcaa.org/Teams/w_soccer/2014/A-A/2014%20DIII%20Women%27s%20Soccer%20All-Americans.pdf

 
News Photo
2014 NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer National Champions Photo Credit: Tom Smith
Women's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 16, 2014

Meghan Begley's third goal of the year couldn't have come at a better time.  The sophomore midfielder's 30-yard strike hit in the 99th minute (first overtime period) of the 2014 NJCAA Division III women's soccer championship game to give Brookdale Community College its second-straight National title, a 1-0 overtime victory against Richland (TX).

 
News Photo
#19 Duerr Scores Goal in Second Half Photo Credit: Tom Smith
Women's Soccer - Fri, Nov. 14, 2014

The Brookdale Community College women's soccer team advances to the National championship game for the second straight year after a 3-0 victory of Rock Valley College (IL) (12-3-1) this afternoon.

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Tue, Nov. 11, 2014

TOMS RIVER, NJ - The NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer Championships will take place this week at Ocean County College. 

Here are the eight national tournament participants:

District A - Herkimer (13-2-0)

District B - Genesee (15-3-0)

District C - Brookdale (16-1-0)

District D - Rock Valley (12-2-1)

District E - Ocean County (15-2-0)

District F - Richland (15-5-1)

District G - Nassau (15-2-0)

District H - Anne Arundel (11-6-0)

https://www.ocean.edu/content/dam/public/images/in-content/Athletics/National%20Soccer%20Tournament/NJCAA%20D3%20Womens%20Soccer%20Natl%20Ch2014_Bracket.jpg

 
W - Soccer