2012 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Burlington8-01.00013-2.8675-01.000
 Harcum6-1.8579-6.6000-0.000
 Mercer CC5-3.62512-5-1.6944-1.800
 Essex CC4-3.5717-8.4673-2.600
 Morris3-4.4295-7.4172-3.400
 Lackawanna2-5.2865-8.3850-0.000
 Sussex1-6.1432-14.1251-4.200
 Salem CC0-7.0000-12.0000-5.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Ocean10-0-1.95515-1-2.8897-0-1.938
 Brookdale9-1-1.86412-5-1.6947-0-1.938
 Gloucester9-2.81816-3-1.8256-2.750
 Bucks9-2.8189-4.6920-0.000
 Bergen6-4-1.5918-8-1.5005-3.625
 Manor5-6.4556-7.4620-0.000
 Montgomery4-5-2.4554-7-2.3850-0.000
 Middlesex4-7.3646-10.3753-5.375
 Raritan Valley3-8.2733-12.2003-5.375
 Cumberland2-8-1.2274-10-1.3002-6.250
 Camden1-10.0913-10.2311-7.125
 Union1-10.0912-14.1251-7.125
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Thu, Dec. 19, 2013

Student Union –The National Soccer Coaches Association of America has notified Dan Berg, the Head Coach of the Lackawanna College women's soccer team, that his team will be recognized as a recipient of the 2013 NSCAA Ethics/Sportsmanship Gold Award at their 2014 Annual Convention being held in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,. This award is presented to those soccer programs that have completed their playing season without receiving either a yellow or red card. It is the second consecutive year that that the Lady Falcons have received this award; the only two-year college to accomplish this achievement.

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 10, 2013

The Brookdale women's soccer team became the NJCAA Division III National Champions this evening with a 4-3 victory over the Mohawk Valley Community College Hawks.

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Fri, Nov. 8, 2013

Brookdale's women's soccer team played to a 0-0 tie, but was able to advance on penalty kicks 3-2 over Howard CC.  They will now play for the NJCAA Division III National Championship on Sunday, November 10th beginning at 3:00 PM against Mohawk Valley CC.  

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Thu, Nov. 7, 2013

Brookdale Women's Soccer dominated SUNY Delhi shutting them out 7-0 in the quarterfinal round of the NJCAA Division III Women's Soccer National Championship Tournament. 

 
W - Soccer