2012 Women's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCBC8-01.00013-2.8675-01.000
 Harcum6-1.8579-6.6000-0.000
 Mercer CC5-3.62512-5-1.6944-1.800
 Essex CC4-3.5717-8.4673-2.600
 Morris3-4.4295-7.4172-3.400
 Lackawanna2-5.2865-8.3850-0.000
 Sussex1-6.1432-14.1251-4.200
 Salem CC0-7.0000-12.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Ocean10-0-1.95515-1-2.8897-0-1.938
 Brookdale9-1-1.86412-5-1.6947-0-1.938
 RCGC9-2.81816-3-1.8256-2.750
 Bucks9-2.8189-4.6920-0.000
 Bergen6-4-1.5918-8-1.5005-3.625
 Manor5-6.4556-7.4620-0.000
 Montgomery4-5-2.4554-7-2.3850-0.000
 Middlesex4-7.3646-10.3753-5.375
 Raritan Valley3-8.2733-12.2003-5.375
 Cumberland2-8-1.2274-10-1.3002-6.250
 Camden1-10.0913-10.2311-7.125
 Union1-10.0912-14.1251-7.125
Women's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Wed, Sep. 28, 2016 at 8:15 AM

Schnecksville, PA.- Bucks County Community College Women's Soccer player Holly Bowser has been named EPAC Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this morning. 

Bowser a freshmen from Langhorne, PA.posted two shutouts while leading her team to a 2-0 record for the week. She had 14 saves against Montgomery County and 4 saves against Lehigh Carbon. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 27, 2016 at 1:45 PM

Casey Lubonski of Rowan College at Gloucester County has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Player of the Week, and Shaunice Palms of Mercer County College has been named GSAC Women's Soccer goalkeeper of the week for the week ending September 24th. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 21, 2016

Hannah Eisenstein of Raritan Valley Community College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. 

 
News Photo
Women's Soccer - Tue, Sep. 20, 2016

Sussex CCC's Gabby Sarni has been named the Garden State Athletic Association Women's Soccer Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. Sussex went 1-1 for the week, losing to Brookdale 4-2 and defeating Ocean CC 6-0.

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 13, 2016

Rebecca Franey of Brookdale Communnity College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week.

 
 
W - Soccer