2012-13 Women's Basketball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
  * - RCBC17-1.94422-7.75910-01.000
  * - Harcum16-2.88921-9.7001-1.500
  # - Union13-5.72220-10.6673-3.500
  * - Manor10-8.55611-12.4782-1.667
  * - Del Tech Stanton9-9.50017-14.548
 Lackawanna8-10.44413-14.4810-1.000
 Salem CC6-12.3338-16.333
 Mercer CC4-14.2226-20.2313-6.333
 Essex CC3-14.1768-19.2961-7.125
 Morris3-14.1765-19.2083-5.375
 Raritan Valley0-0.0001-7.1251-01.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
  * - Northampton10-01.00024-2.92310-01.000
  * - Passaic15-3.83319-6.76015-3.833
  * - Cumberland14-4.77823-5.82114-4.778
  * - Brookdale14-4.77823-10.69714-4.778
  * - Lehigh Carbon7-3.70012-6.6677-3.700
  * - Ocean11-7.61118-14.56311-7.611
  # - Harrisburg Area CC6-4.6009-6.6006-4.600
  * - Middlesex10-8.55614-12.53810-8.556
  * - Atlantic Cape9-9.50013-12.5209-9.500
  * - Luzerne CCC5-5.5007-9.4385-5.500
 RCGC7-11.38911-14.4407-11.389
 Bergen6-12.3338-16.3336-12.333
 Camden4-14.2227-17.2924-14.222
  @ - Montgomery2-8.2004-22.1542-8.200
 Delaware County CC0-0.0000-10.0000-0.000
 Bucks0-10.0000-15.0000-10.000
 Sussex0-18.0001-26.0370-18.000
* - qualified for postseason
# - chose not to participate in postseason
@ - qualified for postseason as top 4 in EPAC
Women's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Rich Brunson, Brookdale Head Women's Basketball Coach
Women's Basketball - Fri, Jul. 22, 2016

Lincroft, NJ -  Rich Brunson has been named the new head coach to lead the Brookdale women's basketball program as announced today by director of athletics Shawn Noel.

 
News Photo
Women's Basketball - Mon, May. 16, 2016

Newark, NJLifelong New Jersey resident Bob Dubina has joined the NJIT coaching staff as an assistant coach of women's basketball, head coach Steve Lanpher announced. Dubina comes to NJIT immediately after a successful run as the head coach of Brookdale Community College in Lincroft, NJ. His record as head coach at Brookdale from 2011-16 was 115 wins and 37 losses, including 20-11 in 2015-16.
 

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, May. 10, 2016

Toms River, NJ - The DIII All Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball and Softball Teams have been released today.  Congratulations to all student-athletes!

2016 All GSAC Baseball 

2016 All GSAC Softball

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
News Photo
Women's Basketball - Fri, Mar. 11, 2016

Acestra Robinson named GSAC Division II Basketball Player of the Week

 
W - Basketball