2012-13 Women's Basketball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
  * - RCBC17-1.94422-7.75910-01.000
  * - Harcum16-2.88921-9.7001-1.500
  # - Union13-5.72220-10.6673-3.500
  * - Manor10-8.55611-12.4782-1.667
  * - Del Tech Stanton9-9.50017-14.548
 Lackawanna8-10.44413-14.4810-1.000
 Salem CC6-12.3338-16.333
 Mercer CC4-14.2226-20.2313-6.333
 Essex CC3-14.1768-19.2961-7.125
 Morris3-14.1765-19.2083-5.375
 Raritan Valley0-0.0001-7.1251-01.000
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
  * - Northampton10-01.00024-2.92310-01.000
  * - Passaic15-3.83319-6.76015-3.833
  * - Cumberland14-4.77823-5.82114-4.778
  * - Brookdale14-4.77823-10.69714-4.778
  * - Lehigh Carbon7-3.70012-6.6677-3.700
  * - Ocean11-7.61118-14.56311-7.611
  # - Harrisburg Area CC6-4.6009-6.6006-4.600
  * - Middlesex10-8.55614-12.53810-8.556
  * - Atlantic Cape9-9.50013-12.5209-9.500
  * - Luzerne CCC5-5.5007-9.4385-5.500
 RCGC7-11.38911-14.4407-11.389
 Bergen6-12.3338-16.3336-12.333
 Camden4-14.2227-17.2924-14.222
  @ - Montgomery2-8.2004-22.1542-8.200
 Delaware County CC0-0.0000-10.0000-0.000
 Bucks0-10.0000-15.0000-10.000
 Sussex0-18.0001-26.0370-18.000
* - qualified for postseason
# - chose not to participate in postseason
@ - qualified for postseason as top 4 in EPAC
Women's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 27, 2016 at 1:45 PM

Casey Lubonski of Rowan College at Gloucester County has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Player of the Week, and Shaunice Palms of Mercer County College has been named GSAC Women's Soccer goalkeeper of the week for the week ending September 24th. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 21, 2016

Hannah Eisenstein of Raritan Valley Community College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 13, 2016

Rebecca Franey of Brookdale Communnity College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week.

 
 
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 7, 2016

SEWELL, NJ - CC Morris sophomore Joelle Fusco has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Player of the Week for the week ending September 4th, 2016.  Fusco, a transfer from Plymouth State, from Sparta, NJ has pressed the attack and been instrumental in enabling CC Morris to jump to a 2-0 record. Fusco scored twice in the teams win over Cumberland CC.

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 6, 2016

CC Morris goalkeeper Carli Vieldhouse has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Female Goalkeeper of the Week for the week ending September 4th, 2016. Vieldhouse, from Wayne, NJ has enabled CC Morris to establish a 2-0 record with two clean sheets. The team has scored a 1-0 win over Bucks CC and 6-0 win over Cumberland CC during the week.

 
W - Basketball