2012 Volleyball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Terry5-1.83310-6.625
 Lackawanna4-2.66717-17.50010-7.588
 Morris3-3.5008-9.4710-0.000
 Harcum0-6.0008-16.3337-8.467
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Northampton14-01.00022-1.95718-01.000
 Passaic9-1.90017-4.8107-1.875
 Montgomery12-3.80018-5.78315-3.833
 Harrisburg Area CC11-3.78617-4.81016-3.842
 Bergen6-3.66711-10.5246-2.750
 Delaware County CC7-8.46710-12.4559-8.529
 Luzerne CCC6-8.4297-13.3506-11.353
 Union3-5.3756-10.3753-6.333
 Middlesex3-5.3754-7.3643-5.375
 Bucks4-10.2864-14.2224-14.222
 Lehigh Carbon3-12.2005-20.2003-15.167
 Atlantic Cape1-7.1255-9.3571-7.125
 Manor0-14.0000-18.0000-18.000
Volleyball Headlines
News Photo
Volleyball - Mon, Jul. 25, 2016

Former college and prep star Rebecca Brown has been named women's volleyball coach at Rowan College at Gloucester County (RCGC), Executive Director for Athletic Director Brian Rowan has announced.

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, May. 10, 2016

Toms River, NJ - The DIII All Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball and Softball Teams have been released today.  Congratulations to all student-athletes!

2016 All GSAC Baseball 

2016 All GSAC Softball

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Mon, Feb. 29, 2016
 
News Photo
Volleyball - Sat, Nov. 14, 2015

ROCHESTER, MN - The Northampton women's volleyball team was named the recipient of the 2015 NJCAA Coaches Association Sportsmanship Award at the division III national tournament, as announced on Saturday evening at Rochester Technical & Community College. 

The Spartans finished in 7th place, going 1-2 during the tournament.

 
Volleyball