2012 Volleyball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Terry5-1.83310-6.625
 Lackawanna4-2.66717-17.50010-7.588
 Morris3-3.5008-9.4710-0.000
 Harcum0-6.0008-16.3337-8.467
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Northampton14-01.00022-1.95718-01.000
 Passaic9-1.90017-4.8107-1.875
 Montgomery12-3.80018-5.78315-3.833
 Harrisburg Area CC11-3.78617-4.81016-3.842
 Bergen6-3.66711-10.5246-2.750
 Delaware County CC7-8.46710-12.4559-8.529
 Luzerne CCC6-8.4297-13.3506-11.353
 Union3-5.3756-10.3753-6.333
 Middlesex3-5.3754-7.3643-5.375
 Bucks4-10.2864-14.2224-14.222
 Lehigh Carbon3-12.2005-20.2003-15.167
 Atlantic Cape1-7.1255-9.3571-7.125
 Manor0-14.0000-18.0000-18.000
Volleyball Headlines
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 27, 2016 at 1:45 PM

Casey Lubonski of Rowan College at Gloucester County has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Player of the Week, and Shaunice Palms of Mercer County College has been named GSAC Women's Soccer goalkeeper of the week for the week ending September 24th. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 21, 2016

Hannah Eisenstein of Raritan Valley Community College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week for the week ending September 17th. 

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 13, 2016

Rebecca Franey of Brookdale Communnity College has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Volleyball Player of the Week.

 
 
News Photo
Garden State - Wed, Sep. 7, 2016

SEWELL, NJ - CC Morris sophomore Joelle Fusco has been named Garden State Athletic Conference Women's Soccer Player of the Week for the week ending September 4th, 2016.  Fusco, a transfer from Plymouth State, from Sparta, NJ has pressed the attack and been instrumental in enabling CC Morris to jump to a 2-0 record. Fusco scored twice in the teams win over Cumberland CC.

 
News Photo
Garden State - Tue, Sep. 6, 2016

CC Morris goalkeeper Carli Vieldhouse has been named the Garden State Athletic Conference Female Goalkeeper of the Week for the week ending September 4th, 2016. Vieldhouse, from Wayne, NJ has enabled CC Morris to establish a 2-0 record with two clean sheets. The team has scored a 1-0 win over Bucks CC and 6-0 win over Cumberland CC during the week.

 
Volleyball