2012 Volleyball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Terry5-1.83310-6.625
 Lackawanna4-2.66717-17.50010-7.588
 Morris3-3.5008-9.4710-0.000
 Harcum0-6.0008-16.3337-8.467
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Northampton14-01.00022-1.95718-01.000
 Passaic9-1.90017-4.8107-1.875
 Montgomery12-3.80018-5.78315-3.833
 Harrisburg Area CC11-3.78617-4.81016-3.842
 Bergen6-3.66711-10.5246-2.750
 Delaware County CC7-8.46710-12.4559-8.529
 Luzerne CCC6-8.4297-13.3506-11.353
 Union3-5.3756-10.3753-6.333
 Middlesex3-5.3754-7.3643-5.375
 Bucks4-10.2864-14.2224-14.222
 Lehigh Carbon3-12.2005-20.2003-15.167
 Atlantic Cape1-7.1255-9.3571-7.125
 Manor0-14.0000-18.0000-18.000
Volleyball Headlines
News Photo
Volleyball - Wed, Aug. 31, 2016 at 3:00 PM

Schnecksville, PA.- Northampton Community College Volleyball Player Kalli Walling has been named EPAC Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this afternoon.

Walling a sophomore from Saylorsburg, PA recorded 55 digs in 3 matches as 10th ranked Northampton went undefeated (3-0) to capture the Monroe Community College Invitational. 

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, Aug. 30, 2016 at 1:50 PM
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, Aug. 30, 2016 at 1:30 PM
 
News Photo
Volleyball - Sat, Aug. 27, 2016

ROCHESTER, NY - The 10th ranked Northampton women's volleyball team opened the 2016 campaign by winning the Monroe Community College Invitational, downing Corning Community College (3-0), 10th ranked Monroe (3-1) and Jamestown Community College (3-0). 

The Spartans return to action on September 1st when they open Region XIX play at Ocean County Community College. 

 
News Photo
Volleyball - Mon, Jul. 25, 2016

Former college and prep star Rebecca Brown has been named women's volleyball coach at Rowan College at Gloucester County (RCGC), Executive Director for Athletic Director Brian Rowan has announced.

 
Volleyball