2012 Volleyball Standings
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Del Tech Terry5-1.83310-6.625
 Lackawanna4-2.66717-17.50010-7.588
 Morris3-3.5008-9.4710-0.000
 Harcum0-6.0008-16.3337-8.467
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Northampton14-01.00022-1.95718-01.000
 Passaic9-1.90017-4.8107-1.875
 Montgomery12-3.80018-5.78315-3.833
 Harrisburg Area CC11-3.78617-4.81016-3.842
 Bergen6-3.66711-10.5246-2.750
 Delaware County CC7-8.46710-12.4559-8.529
 Luzerne CCC6-8.4297-13.3506-11.353
 Union3-5.3756-10.3753-6.333
 Middlesex3-5.3754-7.3643-5.375
 Bucks4-10.2864-14.2224-14.222
 Lehigh Carbon3-12.2005-20.2003-15.167
 Atlantic Cape1-7.1255-9.3571-7.125
 Manor0-14.0000-18.0000-18.000
Volleyball Headlines
News Photo
Volleyball - Thu, Aug. 20, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The Northampton volleyball team received votes in the NJCAA Division III preseason poll released Wednesday by the national office.

The Spartans, who finished the 2014 campaign with a 37-2 record, return 2 starters from their Regional championship team which fell in the District H championship to Davidson Community College (NC) for the right to advance to the national tournament. 

Northampton has won 3 consecutive Region XIX titles, while compiling a 109-6 record over the last 4 seasons under Head Coach Adrian Yaguez. 

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Feb. 25, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference announced its 2015 All-GSAC Division III men's basketball teams today. After a standout two-year career where he scored 1,000 points, and a season where he finished second in the Nation with a 24.8 ppg average, Ocean's Anthony Walker was named the 2015 GSAC Division III men's basketball player of the year.

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Feb. 25, 2015

Lincroft, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference announced its Division III All-GSAC women's basketball team today.  Headlined by Middlesex's Quorea Peayer, the first team consisted five players and the second team, six players all hailing from New Jersey.

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Feb. 18, 2015
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, Feb. 17, 2015
 
Volleyball