2012 Men's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Burlington4-01.00010-6.6253-01.000
 Mercer CC3-2.60010-8-1.5531-2.333
 Essex CC2-3.4008-6-1.5671-2.333
 Salem CC1-3.2506-6-3.5001-2.333
 Del Tech Stanton1-3.2503-9.250
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Union12-1.92318-2-2.86411-1.917
 Manor11-1.91716-2.88911-1.917
 Brookdale10-1-1.87518-4-1.80410-1-1.875
 Bucks9-1-2.83310-6-2.6119-1-2.833
 Ocean9-2-1.79215-3-1.8169-2-1.792
 Sussex9-3.75013-5.7229-3.750
 Morris8-3-1.7089-8-1.5288-3-1.708
 Camden7-3-2.66711-5-2.6677-3-2.667
 Montgomery5-5-2.5006-6-3.5005-5-2.500
 Gloucester6-7.4628-8-1.5006-6.500
 Delaware County CC5-6-1.4586-8-1.4335-6-1.458
 Northampton4-5-3.4584-10-3.3244-5-3.458
 Bergen4-8.3335-9.3574-8.333
 Harrisburg Area CC4-8.3334-8.3334-8.333
 Middlesex3-8-1.2928-9-2.4743-8-1.292
 Passaic3-8-1.2924-8-1.3463-8-1.292
 Raritan Valley3-8-1.2924-10-1.3003-8-1.292
 Cumberland1-11.0832-14.1250-11.000
 Lehigh Carbon0-12.0001-15.0630-12.000
 Atlantic Cape0-12.0000-14.0000-11.000
Men's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 3, 2013

Blackwood, NJ - The Camden County College men's soccer team earned their first Region XIX Championship in that sport defeating Union County College 3-1 in the championship finals Saturday, Nov. 2. 

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Sun, Oct. 27, 2013

Region XIX has recently released the All-Region Division I and Division III Men's Soccer Teams.

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Thu, Oct. 24, 2013

The GSAC released the Division I and Division III Men's All-Garden State Athletic Conference Teams.

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Thu, Oct. 24, 2013

TOMS RIVER, NJ - Camden County College earned the #1 seed for the upcoming Region XIX Division III Men's Soccer Tournament, as announced by Heather Conger (Burlington), Chair of the Region XIX Soccer Committtee.

Seeding

#1 Camden

#2 Manor

#3 Union

#4 Ocean

#5 Bergen

#6 Brookdale

#7 Morris

#8 Northampton

#9 Bucks

#10 Sussex

#11 Montgomery

In the opening round of the tournament, set for Saturday October 26th, Brookdale will host Montgomery, Morris will host Sussex and Northampton will host Bucks.  The winners will advance to round two, set for Tuesday October 29th.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Wed, Oct. 23, 2013

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference has announced their Men's Soccer All-Conference team for 2013, led by Player of the Year, Mark Colville of Manor College.

Colville, a repeat winner as conference player of the year, is joined on the first team by;

Damilare Adeleye (Manor)

Erik Mazurkiewicz (Bucks)

Joseph Lasher (Montgomery)

Tyler Cimerol (Lehigh Carbon)

Mohammed Mayah (Manor)

Mike Gaudette (Northampton)

Tyler Garr (Northampton)

Bill Jarwee (Manor)

Joel Snyder (Northampton)

Jaron Kicinski (Montgomery)

COACH OF THE YEAR: John Dempster (Manor College)

 
M - Soccer