2012 Men's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Burlington4-01.00010-6.6253-01.000
 Mercer CC3-2.60010-8-1.5531-2.333
 Essex CC2-3.4008-6-1.5671-2.333
 Salem CC1-3.2506-6-3.500
 Del Tech Stanton1-3.2503-9.250
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Union12-1.92318-2-2.86411-1.917
 Manor11-1.91716-2.88911-1.917
 Brookdale10-1-1.87518-4-1.80410-1-1.875
 Bucks9-1-2.83310-6-2.6119-1-2.833
 Ocean9-2-1.79215-3-1.8169-2-1.792
 Sussex9-3.75013-5.7229-3.750
 Morris8-3-1.7089-8-1.5288-3-1.708
 Camden7-3-2.66711-5-2.6677-3-2.667
 Montgomery5-5-2.5006-6-3.5005-5-2.500
 RCGC6-7.4628-8-1.5006-6.500
 Delaware County CC5-6-1.4586-8-1.4335-6-1.458
 Northampton4-5-3.4584-10-3.3244-5-3.458
 Bergen4-8.3335-9.3574-8.333
 Harrisburg Area CC4-8.3334-8.3334-8.333
 Middlesex3-8-1.2928-9-2.4743-8-1.292
 Passaic3-8-1.2924-8-1.3463-8-1.292
 Raritan Valley3-8-1.2924-10-1.3003-8-1.292
 Cumberland1-11.0832-14.1250-11.000
 Lehigh Carbon0-12.0001-15.0630-12.000
 Atlantic Cape0-12.0000-14.0000-11.000
Men's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Tue, Nov. 11, 2014

PEMBERTON, NJ - As a reminder to all soccer programs with NSCAA memberships, nominations for All-Americans are due by Friday November 14th, 2014.  The nominations can be done online at the NSCAA website.

  
 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Tue, Nov. 4, 2014

CRANFORD, NJ - Union County College men's soccer team is no stranger to the Region XIX Tournament.  Throughout the past 18 years under the reign of head coach Alex Louis, the Union Owls have qualified for the tournament 18 times.

On November 2nd Union kept the tradition alive by defeating The County College of Morris 3-2 in the Tournament Finals.  Union County College's #4, Alapson Falaise was named Region XIX Defensive Player of the Tournament and #16, Samuel Alte Jacque was named Region XIX Offensive Player of the Tournament.

The Region XIX Championship has advanced the team to the NJCAA National Tournament at Herkimer County Community College November 13th – 16th.  This will be Union's 6th appearance at the National Tournament since 2003.  In 2009, Union County College won the National Tournament and are looking to regain the title again this year.  

 
 
News Photo
2014 Region XIX Champions Camden County College
Men's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 2, 2014

Toms River, NJ - The Camden County College men's soccer team defended their region title by defeating Bergen Community College 3-0 in the finals bracket "A" of the region 19 men's soccer championships hosted by Ocean County College. This marks the second season in a row that coach Guiseppe Lamberti's team has won the division III championship.

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 3, 2013

Blackwood, NJ - The Camden County College men's soccer team earned their first Region XIX Championship in that sport defeating Union County College 3-1 in the championship finals Saturday, Nov. 2. 

 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Sun, Oct. 27, 2013

Region XIX has recently released the All-Region Division I and Division III Men's Soccer Teams.

 
M - Soccer