2012 Men's Soccer Standings
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 RCBC4-01.00010-6.6253-01.000
 Mercer CC3-2.60010-8-1.5531-2.333
 Essex CC2-3.4008-6-1.5671-2.333
 Salem CC1-3.2506-6-3.500
 Del Tech Stanton1-3.2503-9.250
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Union12-1.92318-2-2.86411-1.917
 Manor11-1.91716-2.88911-1.917
 Brookdale10-1-1.87518-4-1.80410-1-1.875
 Bucks9-1-2.83310-6-2.6119-1-2.833
 Ocean9-2-1.79215-3-1.8169-2-1.792
 Sussex9-3.75013-5.7229-3.750
 Morris8-3-1.7089-8-1.5288-3-1.708
 Camden7-3-2.66711-5-2.6677-3-2.667
 Montgomery5-5-2.5006-6-3.5005-5-2.500
 RCGC6-7.4628-8-1.5006-6.500
 Delaware County CC5-6-1.4586-8-1.4335-6-1.458
 Northampton4-5-3.4584-10-3.3244-5-3.458
 Bergen4-8.3335-9.3574-8.333
 Harrisburg Area CC4-8.3334-8.3334-8.333
 Middlesex3-8-1.2928-9-2.4743-8-1.292
 Passaic3-8-1.2924-8-1.3463-8-1.292
 Raritan Valley3-8-1.2924-10-1.3003-8-1.292
 Cumberland1-11.0832-14.1250-11.000
 Lehigh Carbon0-12.0001-15.0630-12.000
 Atlantic Cape0-12.0000-14.0000-11.000
Men's Soccer Headlines
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Tue, May. 10, 2016

Toms River, NJ - The DIII All Garden State Athletic Conference Baseball and Softball Teams have been released today.  Congratulations to all student-athletes!

2016 All GSAC Baseball 

2016 All GSAC Softball

 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Mon, Feb. 29, 2016
 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Sun, Nov. 1, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Region XIX crowned six soccer champions this weekend, with three women's teams and 3 mens teams advancing on to District and/or National Tournament contests. 

In men's Division III, Bergen defeated Sussex in penalty kicks to advance to the NJCAA national tournament, while Camden downed Ocean 4-1 to earn a bid to the nationals as well. 

In women's Division III, Brookdale downed Middlesex 11-0 to advance to the national tournament, while RCGC captured the Region's other bid with a 3-1 victory in penalty kicks after a 2-2 tie. 

Mercer County Community College won the men's Division I title with a 3-1 victory over RCBC, they now advance to the Northeast District on November 7/8 at Mercer. 

In women's Division I Sussex County Community College defeated Mercer 4-1 in penalty kicks, after a 1-1 tie, to advance to the District E championship at Region 15 on November 7/8.

   
 
News Photo
Men's Soccer - Wed, Oct. 21, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Region XIX Soccer Chair Heather Conger (RCBC) has announced that all four of the men's Region XIX playoff games set for Wednesday October 28th have been postponed and rescheduled for Thursday.  

 
M - Soccer