2013-14 Men's Basketball Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.00012-5.7060-0.000
 Johnson College0-0.00011-19.3675-11.313
 Valley Forge0-0.0005-9.3570-0.000
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00032-4.8890-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC17-1.94428-6.8249-1.900
 Raritan Valley14-4.77820-7.7419-1.900
 Del Tech Stanton9-8.52915-13.536
 Salem CC9-8.52915-13.536
 Lackawanna9-9.50013-19.4061-1.500
 Mercer CC8-10.44414-14.5003-7.300
 Manor5-11.31310-16.3851-1.500
 Morris3-13.1886-18.2502-8.200
 Burlington3-13.1886-19.2402-8.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Delaware County CC14-01.00026-6.81316-01.000
 Brookdale20-1.95231-2.93919-1.950
 Camden15-5.75020-8.71415-5.750
 Union16-6.72719-9.67915-5.750
 Atlantic Cape13-7.65015-10.60013-7.650
 Middlesex12-9.57117-11.60712-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon8-6.57113-11.54210-6.625
 Montgomery8-6.57113-12.52010-5.667
 Northampton8-6.57114-13.51910-6.625
 Thaddeus Stevens8-6.5719-15.3759-7.563
 Cumberland10-10.50012-14.4629-10.474
 Bucks7-7.50010-12.4559-7.563
 Ocean8-12.40011-15.4237-12.368
 Bergen8-12.40010-15.4008-12.400
 RCGC8-12.4009-17.3467-12.368
 Luzerne CCC2-12.1432-18.1001-14.067
 Sussex2-18.1004-25.1380-18.000
 Harrisburg Area CC1-13.0711-17.0561-15.063
 Passaic0-20.0000-28.0000-15.000
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Jan. 28, 2015 at 1:15 PM

Media, Pa- Lackawanna College's Kyle Menard has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this afternoon.

Menard a freshmen from Paramus, NJ posted two double-doubles last week.In two games he averaged 16 points, 10.5 rebounds, 2.5 assists and 2.5 steals. Menard's all around play led the Falcons to a 1-1 record last week. 

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Tue, Jan. 20, 2015

Media, Pa- Lackawanna College's Mark Perry has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this afternoon. 

Perry a freshmen guard from Steelton, Pa. was instrumental in leading the Falcons to two victories last week. He averaged 16.5 points, 11.5 rebounds and 1.5 assists. Perry led the Falcons with 31 points and 15 rebounds in a victory over rival Del Tech Stanton. 

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Dec. 17, 2014

Media, Pa- Lackawanna College's Marquise Caudill has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league this afternoon. 

Caudill a Freshmen forward from Windsor, CT averaged 15 points, 13 rebounds 1.5 assists and 2 steals in two games last week. These totals included a 20 point and 21 rebound effort agaisnt Del Tech – Stanton.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Thu, Dec. 11, 2014

Media, Pa- Delaware County Community College's Bo Murray has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this afternoon. 

Murray a sophomore forward led the Phantoms last week to a 1-1 record, by averaging 25.5 points, 13 rebounds, 2 assists and 1.5 steals while shooting 57% from the floor. 

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Tue, Nov. 18, 2014

Media, Pa- Lehigh Carbon Community College's Chris Correll has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this afternoon. 

Correll a sophomore center from Allentown had a monster week in which he averaged 16 points, 23 rebounds and 6 blocks in 3 games, in which the Cougars went 2-1. The highlight of the week came when Correll nearly put up a triple double with 20 points, 27 rebounds and 8 blocks vs Montgomery County.

 
M - Basketball