2013-14 Men's Basketball Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.00012-5.7060-0.000
 Johnson College0-0.00011-19.3675-11.313
 Valley Forge0-0.0005-9.3570-0.000
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00032-4.8890-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC17-1.94428-6.8249-1.900
 Raritan Valley14-4.77820-7.7419-1.900
 Del Tech Stanton9-8.52915-13.536
 Salem CC9-8.52915-13.536
 Lackawanna9-9.50013-19.4061-1.500
 Mercer CC8-10.44414-14.5003-7.300
 Manor5-11.31310-16.3851-1.500
 Morris3-13.1886-18.2502-8.200
 RCBC3-13.1886-19.2402-8.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Delaware County CC14-01.00026-6.81316-01.000
 Brookdale20-1.95231-2.93919-1.950
 Camden15-5.75020-8.71415-5.750
 Union16-6.72719-9.67915-5.750
 Atlantic Cape13-7.65015-10.60013-7.650
 Middlesex12-9.57117-11.60712-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon8-6.57113-11.54210-6.625
 Montgomery8-6.57113-12.52010-5.667
 Northampton8-6.57114-13.51910-6.625
 Thaddeus Stevens8-6.5719-15.3759-7.563
 Cumberland10-10.50012-14.4629-10.474
 Bucks7-7.50010-12.4559-7.563
 Ocean8-12.40011-15.4237-12.368
 Bergen8-12.40010-15.4008-12.400
 RCGC8-12.4009-17.3467-12.368
 Luzerne CCC2-12.1432-18.1001-14.067
 Sussex2-18.1004-25.1380-18.000
 Harrisburg Area CC1-13.0711-17.0561-15.063
 Passaic0-20.0000-28.0000-15.000
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Fri, Aug. 14, 2015

Paramus, NJ- Bergen Community College has named Bobbie Morgan II as the new men's basketball coach.

 
News Photo
Marvin Graham
Men's Basketball - Thu, Jul. 23, 2015

MAYS LANDING, NJ- Atlantic Cape Community College has named Marving Graham as the new men's basketball coach.  Graham replaces Andrew Fields, who was injured in an accident last season and was unable to return.

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Mar. 4, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Ocean County College guard Anthony Walker has been named Region XIX Division III Player of the Year in a vote conducted by the league coaches.  10 players from the GSAC earned all-conference accolades, while 6 players from the EPAC were honored.  

First Team All Region

Anthony Walker (Ocean) - Player of the Year 

Isaiah Johnson (Brookdale)

Bryant Webb (Middlesex)

DeAndre Williams (Camden)

Rafiq Johnson (Philadelphia)

 

Second Team All Region 

Josh Brown (Lehigh Carbon)

Da'fawn Toombs (Atlantic Cape)

Amonie Holloman (Delaware)

Marcus Smith (Philadelphia)

Jevon Allen (Union)

 

Third Team All Region 

Chris Correll (Lehigh Carbon)

Michael Smith (RCGC)

Andy Etienne (Union)

Raquan Brown-Johnson (Camden)

Mark Gilliam (Johnson)

Ronnie Russell (RCGC)

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 2, 2015

RANDOLPH, NJ - David Johnson of Mercer County Community College has been named Region XIX Division II Player of the Year in a vote conducted by the league coaches.  Joining Johnson on the First Team are:

Region XIX Division II First Team All-Region

David Johnson (Mercer)

Ryan Harris (Morris)

Louis Baltazar (Burlington)

Travaun Coad (Lackawanna)

Jaron Smith (Raritan Valley)

Marcus Glover (Manor)

Second Team All-Region 

Rashard McNeil (Essex)

Josh Treadwell (Essex)

Carnell McGirt (Valley Forge)

Tyliek Kimbrough (Mercer)

Shawn Flannigan (Delaware Tech)

Khalil Williams (Manor)

Tahlib Swan (Essex)

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 2, 2015

RANDOLPH, NJ - The Essex County College men's basketball team won their 3rd consecutive Region XIX championship with a convincing 73-54 victory over top seeded Mercer County Community College on Saturday February 28th at the County College of Morris.

Sophomore Rashad McNeil earned MVP honors, scoring 21 points and dishing out 6 assists and Head Coach Corey Lowery earned Coach of the Year honors.

Essex, the national runner-up last season, improves to 25-4 and will now advance to the NJCAA Division II national tournament.

  
 
M - Basketball