2013-14 Men's Basketball Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.00012-5.7060-0.000
 Johnson College0-0.00011-19.3675-11.313
 Valley Forge0-0.0005-9.3570-0.000
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00032-4.8890-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC17-1.94428-6.8249-1.900
 Raritan Valley14-4.77820-7.7419-1.900
 Del Tech Stanton9-8.52915-13.536
 Salem CC9-8.52915-13.536
 Lackawanna9-9.50013-19.4061-1.500
 Mercer CC8-10.44414-14.5003-7.300
 Manor5-11.31310-16.3851-1.500
 Morris3-13.1886-18.2502-8.200
 Burlington3-13.1886-19.2402-8.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Delaware County CC14-01.00026-6.81316-01.000
 Brookdale20-1.95231-2.93919-1.950
 Camden15-5.75020-8.71415-5.750
 Union16-6.72719-9.67915-5.750
 Atlantic Cape13-7.65015-10.60013-7.650
 Middlesex12-9.57117-11.60712-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon8-6.57113-11.54210-6.625
 Montgomery8-6.57113-12.52010-5.667
 Northampton8-6.57114-13.51910-6.625
 Thaddeus Stevens8-6.5719-15.3759-7.563
 Cumberland10-10.50012-14.4629-10.474
 Bucks7-7.50010-12.4559-7.563
 Ocean8-12.40011-15.4237-12.368
 Bergen8-12.40010-15.4008-12.400
 RCGC8-12.4009-17.3467-12.368
 Luzerne CCC2-12.1432-18.1001-14.067
 Sussex2-18.1004-25.1380-18.000
 Harrisburg Area CC1-13.0711-17.0561-15.063
 Passaic0-20.0000-28.0000-15.000
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Tue, Feb. 24, 2015 at 10:05 PM

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The Region XIX Division III men's basketball final four is set, with Philadelphia, Middlesex, Union and Camden each advancing to Brookdale Community College.

#1 seed Philadelphia will face 4th seeded Union at 7:30pm on Thursday February 26th at Collins Arena, while 3rd seeded Middlesex will take on 7th seeded Camden at 2:30pm.

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Tue, Feb. 24, 2015 at 10:50 AM

EDISON, NJ - Middlesex County College men's basketball player Bryant Webb scored his 1000th career point on Wednesday February 18th as the Colts downed Atlantic Cape Community College, 85-72.  Webb, who needed 11 points for the milestone, scored a team-high 29.

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Feb. 23, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The quarterfinals for Division III men's basketball are set, with the following four games on tap for Tuesday February 24th.

Men's Quarterfinal Match-ups:

#9 Lehigh Carbon at #1 Philadelphia

#7 Camden at #2 Rowan College @ Gloucester County

#6 Bergen at #3 Middlesex

#5 Brookdale at #4 Union 

The winners advance to the Region XIX Final Four at Brookdale on Thursday February 26th.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Fri, Feb. 20, 2015

RANDOLPH, NJ - The Mercer County Community College men's basketball team has earned the #1 seed for the upcoming Region XIX Division II Tournament, as announced today by the men's basketball committee.

Mercer, 22-3 overall, will receive an automatic bid to the Region Final Four, as will 2nd seeded Essex County College (23-4).  3rd seeded Manor (17-8) will host 6th seeded Raritan Valley (12-12) on Tuesday February 24th at 7pm, while 4th seeded Lackawanna (11-16) will host 5th seeded Del Tech Stanton (11-13) at a date and time to be announced. 

The Final Four will take place on Thursday February 26th at the County College of Morris.

  
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Feb. 18, 2015

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - The Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference has released their 2015 Men's Basketball All-Conference team, as announced by the league office this evening.

Head Coach Joe Rome of conference championship Philadelphia was voted EPAC Coach of the Year and sophomore Josh Brown of Lehigh Carbon was tabbed as EPAC Player of the Year.

First Team All-EPAC

Josh Brown (Lehigh Carbon)

Amonie Holloway (Delaware)

Chris Correll (Lehigh Carbon)

Mark Gilliam (Johnson)

Rafiq Johnson (Philadelphia)

*The entire all-conference team (First Team, Second Team and Honorable Mention) can be viewed on the Region website under the EPAC Links Header.

 
M - Basketball