2013-14 Men's Basketball Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.00012-5.7060-0.000
 Johnson College0-0.00011-19.3675-11.313
 Valley Forge0-0.0005-9.3570-0.000
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00032-4.8890-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC17-1.94428-6.8249-1.900
 Raritan Valley14-4.77820-7.7419-1.900
 Del Tech Stanton9-8.52915-13.536
 Salem CC9-8.52915-13.536
 Lackawanna9-9.50013-19.4061-1.500
 Mercer CC8-10.44414-14.5003-7.300
 Manor5-11.31310-16.3851-1.500
 Morris3-13.1886-18.2502-8.200
 RCBC3-13.1886-19.2402-8.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Delaware County CC14-01.00026-6.81316-01.000
 Brookdale20-1.95231-2.93919-1.950
 Camden15-5.75020-8.71415-5.750
 Union16-6.72719-9.67915-5.750
 Atlantic Cape13-7.65015-10.60013-7.650
 Middlesex12-9.57117-11.60712-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon8-6.57113-11.54210-6.625
 Montgomery8-6.57113-12.52010-5.667
 Northampton8-6.57114-13.51910-6.625
 Thaddeus Stevens8-6.5719-15.3759-7.563
 Cumberland10-10.50012-14.4629-10.474
 Bucks7-7.50010-12.4559-7.563
 Ocean8-12.40011-15.4237-12.368
 Bergen8-12.40010-15.4008-12.400
 RCGC8-12.4009-17.3467-12.368
 Luzerne CCC2-12.1432-18.1001-14.067
 Sussex2-18.1004-25.1380-18.000
 Harrisburg Area CC1-13.0711-17.0561-15.063
 Passaic0-20.0000-28.0000-15.000
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Garden State Athletic Conference - Wed, Mar. 23, 2016

Randolph, NJ - The Garden State Athletic Conference recently released the 2016 Divsion II Basketball All-GSAC teams.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 21, 2016

RANDOLPH, NJ - The Region XIX Division II Basketball Committee has released the 2015-16 Men's Basketball All Region Team.

First Team

James Richardson - RVCC - PLAYER OF THE YEAR 

Thomas Farrior - Manor

Carnell McGirt - Valley Forge

Mark Perry - Lackawanna

Shawn Flanagan - Delaware Technical Community College 

SECOND TEAM

Quintin Ward - Lackawanna

Logan Santiago - RVCC

Bridson Rivera - RVCC

Ramon Wright - Valley Forge

Derrick Wilson - Morris 

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Thu, Mar. 17, 2016

DANVILLE, IL. - The Essex men's basketball team has advanced to the semifinal round of the NJCAA Division II Men's National Tournament in Danville, Illinois.

Essex, seeded 7th in the field, defeated Columbus State 92-69 and then downed Lansing CC 88-52 to advance. 

The Wolverines, who finished as national runners-up last season, will face Kirkwood CC on March 18th at 7pm for the right to play for the national title. 

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 7, 2016

BRYN MAWR, Pa. - The Harcum men's basketball team, under the leadership of Head Coach Drew Kelly, advanced to the NJCAA Division I national tournament with their 82-78 victory over Monroe College in the Region XV championship game.

Sophomore forward Nadi Beciri scored 20 points and grabbed 10 rebounds, and fellow sophomore De'Shon Self added 17 points to pace Harcum College to the victory over host Monroe College Saturday afternoon. Harcum is now 27-4 on the season.

In typical Harcum/Monroe fashion, Saturday's game was an intense thriller with numerous lead changes and big plays from both teams. Harcum fell behind by as many as nine points in the first half before rallying to take a 41-38 halftime lead. Monroe would again claim the lead during the second half, but Harcum would answer again. Sophomore and tournament MVP Elliott Smith (12 points) would ice the game down the stretch with 5 free throws in the final minutes.  

Harcum has already punched its ticket to the national tournament in Hutchinson, Kansas, but first the Bears will take on Harford (MD) Community College for the District 3 Championship on Saturday, March 5. 

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Mon, Mar. 7, 2016

RANDOLPH, NJ - The Essex County College men's basketball team claimed their 4th consecutive Region XIX Division II championship with a thrilling 66-65 victory over Manor College on Saturday at Sullivan Arena on the campus of the County College of Morris. 

Essex improves to 26-4 overall on the season. 

 
M - Basketball