2013-14 Men's Basketball Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.00012-5.7060-0.000
 Johnson College0-0.00011-19.3675-11.313
 Valley Forge0-0.0005-9.3570-0.000
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00032-4.8890-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC17-1.94428-6.8249-1.900
 Raritan Valley14-4.77820-7.7419-1.900
 Del Tech Stanton9-8.52915-13.536
 Salem CC9-8.52915-13.536
 Lackawanna9-9.50013-19.4061-1.500
 Mercer CC8-10.44414-14.5003-7.300
 Manor5-11.31310-16.3851-1.500
 Morris3-13.1886-18.2502-8.200
 Burlington3-13.1886-19.2402-8.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Delaware County CC14-01.00026-6.81316-01.000
 Brookdale20-1.95231-2.93919-1.950
 Camden15-5.75020-8.71415-5.750
 Union16-6.72719-9.67915-5.750
 Atlantic Cape13-7.65015-10.60013-7.650
 Middlesex12-9.57117-11.60712-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon8-6.57113-11.54210-6.625
 Montgomery8-6.57113-12.52010-5.667
 Northampton8-6.57114-13.51910-6.625
 Thaddeus Stevens8-6.5719-15.3759-7.563
 Cumberland10-10.50012-14.4629-10.474
 Bucks7-7.50010-12.4559-7.563
 Ocean8-12.40011-15.4237-12.368
 Bergen8-12.40010-15.4008-12.400
 RCGC8-12.4009-17.3467-12.368
 Luzerne CCC2-12.1432-18.1001-14.067
 Sussex2-18.1004-25.1380-18.000
 Harrisburg Area CC1-13.0711-17.0561-15.063
 Passaic0-20.0000-28.0000-15.000
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Dec. 17, 2014

Media, Pa- Lackawanna College's Marquise Caudill has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league this afternoon. 

Caudill a Freshmen forward from Windsor, CT averaged 15 points, 13 rebounds 1.5 assists and 2 steals in two games last week. These totals included a 20 point and 21 rebound effort agaisnt Del Tech – Stanton.

 
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Thu, Dec. 11, 2014

Media, Pa- Delaware County Community College's Bo Murray has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this afternoon. 

Murray a sophomore forward led the Phantoms last week to a 1-1 record, by averaging 25.5 points, 13 rebounds, 2 assists and 1.5 steals while shooting 57% from the floor. 

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Tue, Nov. 18, 2014

Media, Pa- Lehigh Carbon Community College's Chris Correll has been named Eastern Pennsylvania Athletic Conference Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office this afternoon. 

Correll a sophomore center from Allentown had a monster week in which he averaged 16 points, 23 rebounds and 6 blocks in 3 games, in which the Cougars went 2-1. The highlight of the week came when Correll nearly put up a triple double with 20 points, 27 rebounds and 8 blocks vs Montgomery County.

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sun, Mar. 23, 2014

DANVILLE, IL - The Essex County College men's basketball team fell in the NJCAA Division II national title game, losing 71-67 to Phoenix College (AZ).

The Wolverines, under Head Coach Corey Lowery, finish the season at 28-6.

  
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sat, Mar. 22, 2014

DANVILLE, IL - Essex County College advanced to the NJCAA Division II national championship game with a 75-67 victory over Wake Technical Community College on Friday night.

Essex (28-5), the #6 seed, will face 5th seeded Phoenix College (27-8) in the title game on March 22nd at 7:30pm.

 
 
M - Basketball