2013-14 Men's Basketball Standings
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 CC of Philadelphia0-0.00012-5.7060-0.000
 Johnson College0-0.00011-19.3675-11.313
 Valley Forge0-0.0005-9.3570-0.000
Division I
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Harcum0-0.00032-4.8890-0.000
Division II
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Essex CC17-1.94428-6.8249-1.900
 Raritan Valley14-4.77820-7.7419-1.900
 Del Tech Stanton9-8.52915-13.536
 Salem CC9-8.52915-13.536
 Lackawanna9-9.50013-19.4061-1.500
 Mercer CC8-10.44414-14.5003-7.300
 Manor5-11.31310-16.3851-1.500
 Morris3-13.1886-18.2502-8.200
 RCBC3-13.1886-19.2402-8.200
Division III
 SchoolRegion XIXOverallGSACEPAC
 Delaware County CC14-01.00026-6.81316-01.000
 Brookdale20-1.95231-2.93919-1.950
 Camden15-5.75020-8.71415-5.750
 Union16-6.72719-9.67915-5.750
 Atlantic Cape13-7.65015-10.60013-7.650
 Middlesex12-9.57117-11.60712-8.600
 Lehigh Carbon8-6.57113-11.54210-6.625
 Montgomery8-6.57113-12.52010-5.667
 Northampton8-6.57114-13.51910-6.625
 Thaddeus Stevens8-6.5719-15.3759-7.563
 Cumberland10-10.50012-14.4629-10.474
 Bucks7-7.50010-12.4559-7.563
 Ocean8-12.40011-15.4237-12.368
 Bergen8-12.40010-15.4008-12.400
 RCGC8-12.4009-17.3467-12.368
 Luzerne CCC2-12.1432-18.1001-14.067
 Sussex2-18.1004-25.1380-18.000
 Harrisburg Area CC1-13.0711-17.0561-15.063
 Passaic0-20.0000-28.0000-15.000
Men's Basketball Headlines
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Tue, Feb. 2, 2016

Schnecksville, Pa.- Johnson College Men's Basketball Player Zahir Robinson has been named EPAC Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office. 

Robinson a freshmen guard from Philadelphia had a career week by posting 3 consecutive triple doubles which led his team to a 2-1 week. Robinson averaged 23.6 points, 12.6 rebounds and 12.3 assists. His stat lines were as follows:

January 26 vs Bucks County 23 pts, 12 rebs, 14 asst (school record)

January 28 vs Lehigh Carbon 27 pts, 15 rebs, 13 asst

January 30 vs Harrisburg Area 21 pts, 11 rebs, 10 asst

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Sat, Jan. 30, 2016

MOORE TOWNSHIP, Pa. - Frankie Rios of Sussex County Community College has been named the GSAC Player of the Week, according to the conference office. 

Rios, a freshman guard from Newton High School, led the Skylanders to a 2-0 week, averaging 26.0ppg, 2.5rpg, 4.5apg and 1.5spg.  Rios led the Skylanders with 24 points vs. Union County College in an 83-80 victory and then followed that up with 28 points as Sussex rallied from a 20-point second half deficit to defeat Luzerne, 75-71. 

   
 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Tue, Jan. 26, 2016

Schnecksville, Pa.- Community College of Philadelphia Men's Basketball Player Jeff Sterling has been named EPAC Athlete of the Week, as announced by the league office.

Sterling a freshmen guard from Philadelphia led his team to two wins last week by averaging 24 points, 6.5 rebounds, and 3 steals. The Colonials currenlty sit on top Region 19 with a 15-4 record. 

 
News Photo
Dafawn Toombs, Atlantic Cape Community College
Men's Basketball - Tue, Jan. 26, 2016

SCHNECKSVILLE, Pa. - Dafawn Toombs scored a school-record 58 points as the Bucs defeated Lehigh-Carbon 117-90 on Thursday.  Kevin Davis had held the previous record, which was 51 points, set against Bucks County College in 2008.

 
News Photo
Men's Basketball - Wed, Jan. 20, 2016

Schnecksville, Pa.- Manor College Men's Basketball Player William Davis has been named EPAC Athlete of the Week, as announced by league office.

Davis a sophomore forward from Philadelphia put up big numbers in leading the Blue Jays to a 2-1 record for the week. Davis averaged 29.9 points, 10.6 rebounds, and 1.0 blocks per game. His high scoring game of the week was 43 points in a victory over Raritan Valley. 

 
M - Basketball